BIG DATA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180420||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-04-18/visualizing-multi-billion-dollar-industry-makes-its-living-your-dataVisualizing The Multi-Billion Dollar Industry That Makes Its Living From Your Data]||[[BIG DATA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170619||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/393124-rnc-database-millions-exposed/ Data used by Trump campaign on 198mn Americans found exposed online]||[[BIG DATA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] | |20170619||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/393124-rnc-database-millions-exposed/ Data used by Trump campaign on 198mn Americans found exposed online]||[[BIG DATA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:16, 22 April 2018
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180420 | zerohedge.com | The Multi-Billion Dollar Industry That Makes Its Living From Your Data | BIG DATA |
| 20170619 | rt.com | Data used by Trump campaign on 198mn Americans found exposed online | BIG DATA / TRUMP, DONALD / US |
| 20130831 | faz.net | Wie Big Data das Wahlgeheimnis aushebelt Wir wissen, wen du wählen wirst | GOOGLE / BIG DATA |
| 20130724 | faz.net | Information Consumerism: The Price of Hypocrisy | BIG DATA / NSA / US |