BELLINGCAT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20201216||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/509822-bellingcat-navalny-western-intelligence-ties/ Bellingcat reacts badly to scrutiny, but possible ties to Western intelligence should be discussed when considering its work]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20201027||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/504694-bellingcat-foreign-office-higgins/ Bellingcat DID take UK Foreign Office money, open logs show, directly contradicting Eliot Higgins’ claims]||[[HIGGINS, ELIOT]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] / [[FCDO]] | |20201027||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/504694-bellingcat-foreign-office-higgins/ Bellingcat DID take UK Foreign Office money, open logs show, directly contradicting Eliot Higgins’ claims]||[[HIGGINS, ELIOT]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] / [[FCDO]] | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 16 December 2020
aka HIGGINS, ELIOT