TARIFFS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250731||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/622305-russia-and-india-trump/ Russia and India ‘can take their dead economies down together’ – Trump / The US president has said he doesn’t care what New Delhi does with Moscow]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-IN]] / [[IN-RU]] / [[TARIFFS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250501||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/business/general/3015485/thailand-to-increase-gas-purchases-from-us Thailand to increase gas purchases from US - Finance minister reiterates proposals to reduce trade surplus and persuade Washington to cut tariffs]||[[TH-US]] | |20250501||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/business/general/3015485/thailand-to-increase-gas-purchases-from-us Thailand to increase gas purchases from US - Finance minister reiterates proposals to reduce trade surplus and persuade Washington to cut tariffs]||[[TH-US]] | ||