UN: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|22.10.2012||news.cnet.com||[http://news.cnet.com/8301-13578_3-57537559-38/u.n-calls-for-anti-terror-internet-surveillance/ U.N. calls for 'anti-terror' Internet surveillance: United Nations report calls for Internet surveillance, saying lack of "internationally agreed framework for retention of data" is a problem, as are open Wi-Fi networks in airports, cafes, and libraries.]||[[UN]] / [[UNODC]]
|-
|-
|21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/un-team-opposes-new-powers-for-spy-agencies/ UN team opposes new powers for spy agencies]||[[PK]] / [[UN]]
|21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/un-team-opposes-new-powers-for-spy-agencies/ UN team opposes new powers for spy agencies]||[[PK]] / [[UN]]

Revision as of 06:41, 23 October 2012