MANNING, CHELSEA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130118||emptywheel.net||[http://www.emptywheel.net/2013/01/18/was-aaron-swartz-effort-to-foia-bradley-mannings-treatment-why-doj-treated-him-so-harshly/ Was Aaron Swartz’ Effort to FOIA Bradley Manning’s Treatment Why DOJ Treated Him So Harshly?]||[[SWARTZ, AARON]] / [[MANNING, BRADLEY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130110||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jan/10/manning-prosecution-press-freedom-woodward Why are Bob Woodward's WH sources - or Woodward himself - not on trial next to Bradley Manning? The extremist prosecution of Manning, accused of 'aiding and abetting al-Qaida', poses a real threat to US press freedom]||[[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[WOODWARD, BOB]] | |20130110||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jan/10/manning-prosecution-press-freedom-woodward Why are Bob Woodward's WH sources - or Woodward himself - not on trial next to Bradley Manning? The extremist prosecution of Manning, accused of 'aiding and abetting al-Qaida', poses a real threat to US press freedom]||[[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[WOODWARD, BOB]] | ||
Revision as of 01:23, 20 January 2013
Resources
- http://www.bradleymanning.org/
- Free Bradley Manning Organizing Toolkit
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bradley_Manning
Articles
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 26.12.2011 | alexaobrien.com | Oltman in secret highlevel Quantico meeting re Manning's illegal pretrial confinement | MANNING, BRADLEY |
| 20.12.2011 | alexobrien.com | Transcript - US v PFC Bradley Manning, Article 32 Pretrial, 12/20/11 (by an anonymous journalist, ed. by Alexa O'Brien) | MANNING, BRADLEY |
| 20.12.2011 | spiegel.de | Manning-Prozess: Neue Spuren führen zu WikiLeaks-Gründer Assange | MANNING, BRADLEY ASSANGE, JULIAN |
| 18.12.2011 | spiegel.de | Angeblicher WikiLeaks-Informant: Manning besaß Kopien belastender Chat-Logs | MANNING, BRADLEY |