DRONES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17.01.2012||theatlanticwire.com||[http://www.theatlanticwire.com/global/2012/01/iran-agrees-return-us-stealth-drone-toy-form/47505/ Iran Agrees to Return the U.S. Stealth Drone in Toy Form]||[[IR]] [[US]] [[DRONES]] | |17.01.2012||theatlanticwire.com||[http://www.theatlanticwire.com/global/2012/01/iran-agrees-return-us-stealth-drone-toy-form/47505/ Iran Agrees to Return the U.S. Stealth Drone in Toy Form]||[[IR]] [[US]] [[DRONES]] | ||
|- | |||
|20120112||stratfor.com||[http://www.stratfor.com/weekly/armed-uav-operations-10-years Armed UAV Operations 10 Years On]||[[DRONES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mobiles]] | [[Category:Mobiles]] | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 21 February 2013
Articles
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130219 | stratfor.com | Hellfire, Morality and Strategy | DRONES |
| 20130207 | spiegel.de | Blamage für amerikanisches Militär: Iran veröffentlicht Videos aus erbeuteter US-Drohne | DRONES / IR |
| 20130207 | spiegel.de | US-Kongress: Obama gibt Geheimpapiere zum Drohnenkrieg heraus | DRONES |
| 20130206 | guardian.co.uk | CIA using Saudi base for drone assassinations in Yemen: Disclosure comes as architect of programme, John Brennan, prepares for Senate confirmation hearing to become CIA director | CIA / US / SA / YE / DRONES / BRENNAN, JOHN / AQAP |
| 20130206 | spiegel.de | Terrorkampf: USA betreiben Drohnenbasis in Saudi-Arabien | DRONES / SA |
| 20130201 | taz.de | De Maizière kämpft für die Kampfdrohne: WAFFEN Bundesregierung weist humanitäre und rechtliche Kritik entschieden zurück | DE MAZIERE, THOMAS / DRONES |
| 20130105 | dissenter.firedoglake.com | US Covert War in Yemen Receives Support from Saudi Air Force | DRONES / US / SA |