APPLE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/617634-trump-asks-apple-india/ Trump asks Apple not to build in India – media / The US president has advised Tim Cook to avoid expanding the company’s manufacturing operations in the South Asian country]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/apple-tells-india-vietnam-factories-ramp-iphone-output-during-trumps-90-day-trade-pause Apple Races To Boost iPhone Production In India, Vietnam As Trump Pauses Tariffs]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250408||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/615390-apple-staged-emergency-iphone-airlift/ Apple staged emergency iPhone airlift from India – media / The company moved five planes full of its products from the South Asian country over a three day-span before Trump’s tariffs took effect]||[[TARIFFS]] / [[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250227||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/apple-britain-encryption-backdoor-gabbard-cloud-rights-a4a4a5e1f0b58852f358eaab4cc43845 Gabbard decries Britain’s reported demand for Apple to provide backdoor access to users’ cloud data]||[[GABBARD, TULSI]] / [[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250208||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/apple-ordered-provide-uk-govt-access-all-user-data-cloud Apple Ordered To Provide UK Gov't Access To All User Data On The Cloud]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250103||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/apple-agrees-pay-95-million-settle-siri-privacy-lawsuit Apple Agrees To Pay $95 Million To Settle Siri Privacy Lawsuit]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20240509||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/niemand-sagt-so-schoen-wir-zerstoeren-alles-was-du-liebst-wie-apple-a-4c1b68c0-af63-40b4-96e1-485ab591f0d7 iPad-Werbespot erregt die Gemüter Niemand sagt so schön »Wir zerstören alles, was du liebst« wie Apple]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20231117||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/apples-hacker-labor-in-paris-mit-lasern-gegen-die-geheimdienste-a-501cc72e-f8cf-4318-b006-e78c740a51e0 Computersicherheit: Wie Apple sich mit Lasern gegen Geheimdienste wappnet / In seinem Pariser Labor hackt Apple die eigenen Produkte auf jede erdenkliche Weise – bevor es jemand anderes schafft. Erstmals haben Journalisten Zutritt bekommen.]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20220523||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/iphone-reparatur-wenn-apple-zwei-schwere-werkzeugkoffer-schickt-a-12792141-4a6c-4e00-a301-231a6bf4f097 Smartphone selbst reparieren: Wenn Apple 35 Kilo Werkzeug schickt]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20210819||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/buergerrechtler-zu-apple-durchsucht-unsere-telefone-nicht-a-2dbd317f-acff-42b6-95c0-fea48c15009d Kampf gegen Kindesmissbrauch Bürgerrechtler zu Apple: »Durchsucht unsere Telefone nicht!«]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20200213||heise.de||[https://www.heise.de/mac-and-i/meldung/Apple-Mitarbeiter-pruefen-E-Mails-bei-Verdacht-auf-Kindesmissbrauch-4660126.html Apple-Mitarbeiter prüfen E-Mails bei Verdacht auf Kindesmissbrauch]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200122||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/478931-apple-encryption-icloud-fbi/ Backdoored backup? Apple nixed iCloud encryption after FBI complained your data is a valuable resource]||[[APPLE]] / [[ENCRYPTION]] / [[FBI]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200121||reuters.com||[https://www.reuters.com/article/us-apple-fbi-icloud-exclusive/exclusive-apple-dropped-plan-for-encrypting-backups-after-fbi-complained-sources-idUSKBN1ZK1CT Exclusive: Apple dropped plan for encrypting backups after FBI complained - sources]||[[APPLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | == 2019 == | ||
| Line 7: | Line 81: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20191010||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/470578-apple-cancels-app-track-police/ Apple removes app that Hong Kong protesters used to track police movements following vandalism, attacks on officers]||[[APPLE]] | |20191010||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/470578-apple-cancels-app-track-police/ Apple removes app that Hong Kong protesters used to track police movements following vandalism, attacks on officers]||[[APPLE]] / [[HK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20190809||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/apple-bug-bounty-jetzt-bis-zu-eine-million-dollar-fuer-sicherheitsluecken-a-1281164.html Belohnungsprogramm Wer Apple hackt, kann jetzt Millionär werden]||[[APPLE]] | |20190809||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/apple-bug-bounty-jetzt-bis-zu-eine-million-dollar-fuer-sicherheitsluecken-a-1281164.html Belohnungsprogramm Wer Apple hackt, kann jetzt Millionär werden]||[[APPLE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:23, 16 May 2025
Articles
2025
2024
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20240509 | spiegel.de | iPad-Werbespot erregt die Gemüter Niemand sagt so schön »Wir zerstören alles, was du liebst« wie Apple | APPLE |
2023
2022
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20220523 | spiegel.de | Smartphone selbst reparieren: Wenn Apple 35 Kilo Werkzeug schickt | APPLE |
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210819 | spiegel.de | Kampf gegen Kindesmissbrauch Bürgerrechtler zu Apple: »Durchsucht unsere Telefone nicht!« | APPLE |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20200213 | heise.de | Apple-Mitarbeiter prüfen E-Mails bei Verdacht auf Kindesmissbrauch | APPLE |
| 20200122 | rt.com | Backdoored backup? Apple nixed iCloud encryption after FBI complained your data is a valuable resource | APPLE / ENCRYPTION / FBI |
| 20200121 | reuters.com | Exclusive: Apple dropped plan for encrypting backups after FBI complained - sources | APPLE |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20191010 | rt.com | Apple removes app that Hong Kong protesters used to track police movements following vandalism, attacks on officers | APPLE / HK |
| 20190809 | spiegel.de | Belohnungsprogramm Wer Apple hackt, kann jetzt Millionär werden | APPLE |
| 20190808 | tagesspiegel.de | Abhörerin von Sprachassistent „Viele Kinder bezeichnen Siri als ihre beste Freundin“ | APPLE |
| 20190727 | rt.com | Siri ‘regularly’ records sex encounters, sends ‘countless’ private moments to Apple contractors | APPLE |
| 20190306 | motherboard.vice.com | The Prototype iPhones That Hackers Use to Research Apple’s Most Sensitive Code | APPLE |
| 20190130 | zerohedge.com | FBI Arrests 2nd Chinese National For Stealing Trade Secrets From Apple | APPLE |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20181227 | zerohedge.com | Lost $11 Billion Buying Back Its Own Stock In 2018 | APPLE |
| 20181022 | spiegel.de | Apple-Chef Cook über Datenschutz und Sicherheit "Sonst wird man gehackt" | COOK, TIM / APPLE |
| 20180807 | rt.com | Who’ll host Alex Jones? Porn sites enter the infowars | JONES, ALEX / FACEBOOK / APPLE / YOUTUBE / SPOTIFY |
| 20810606 | spiegel.de | WWDC 2018 Apple will Facebook und Google den Datenhahn abdrehen | APPLE / FACEBOOK / GOOGLE |
2017
2016
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20151222 | rt.com | Not your ‘back door man’: Apple CEO rankles authorities who target encryption | APPLE |
| 20151211 | spiegel.de | Banksy-Graffito in Calais Steve Jobs, Sohn eines Migranten | JOBS, STEVE / APPLE / SY / BANKSY |
| 20151111 | ap.org | Apple boss Cook says he'll resist UK government spy law plan | GB / APPLE / ENCRYPTION / COOK, TIM |
| 20151031 | wordpress.com | Apple verbietet Inhalte vom Chaos Computer Club auf ihrer Plattform | APPLE / CCC |
| 20151021 | rt.com | ‘No back door’: Apple CEO says encryption is ‘a must’ in today’s world | APPLE |
| 20150922 | spiegel.de | Konkurrenz für die Autoindustrie: Apple macht Ernst mit dem iCar | APPLE |
| 20150213 | thehill.com | Apple CEO challenges Obama | APPLE / COOK, TIM / OBAMA, BARACK |
| 20150212 | nytimes.com | Obama Heads to Tech Security Talks Amid Tensions | OBAMA, BARACK / US / GOOGLE / APPLE / DANIEL, MICHAEL / COOK, TIM / ENCRYPTION |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141014 | golem.de | NACH DOWNGRADE: Finnischer Ministerpräsident gibt Apple die Schuld | APPLE / FI |
| 20140920 | listbox.com | Why we believe apple | APPLE |
| 20140919 | zdnet.de | Google: Android L verschlüsselt ab Werk alle Daten | ANDROID / APPLE / ENCRYPTION |
| 20140919 | spiegel.de | Mehr Sicherheit vor Behörden: Apple und Android verschlüsseln Smartphones | ANDROID / APPLE / ENCRYPTION |
| 20140919 | washingtonpost.com | The Volokh Conspiracy: Apple’s dangerous game | APPLE |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131219 | spiegel.de | Forschungsprojekt: Hacker können Macbook-Webcams unbemerkt einschalten | APPLE |
| 20131001 | spiegel.de | Schwache Apple-Aktie: Großinvestor fordert 150-Milliarden-Dollar-Rückkauf | APPLE |
| 20130915 | spiegel.de | Touch ID: Datenschützer warnt vor Fingerscanner in iPhone | APPLE / BIOMETRICS |
| 20130813 | theguardian.com | Apple shares rise after Carl Icahn reveals 'large position' in tech giant - Stock jumps to six-month high after 77-year-old billionaire says he believes company to be 'extremely undervalued' | ICAHN, CARL / APPLE |
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 05.11.2012 | spiegel.de | Buchungstricks: Apple zahlt im Ausland nur 1,9 Prozent Steuern | APPLE |
| 26.10.2012 | guardian.co.uk | Apple's investment manager wrestles with $120bn problem - Braeburn Capital is investing the cash Apple has amassed thanks to the global appetite for its consumer electronics | APPLE / BRAEBURN CAPITAL |
| 19.10.2012 | spiegel.de | Tech-Pionier Kane Kramer: Der wahre iGod | KRAMER, KANE / APPLE |
| 25.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Nach Massenschlägerei: Foxconn-Fabrik nimmt Betrieb wieder auf | FOXCONN / APPLE |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 13.09.2010 | pcmag.com | Apple Sues Polish Grocery Store Over A.pl Name | APPLE |