US DOJ: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250805||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/doj-present-russiagate-hoax-grand-jury-criminal-charges DOJ To Present Russiagate Hoax To A Grand Jury For Criminal Charges]||[[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250708||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621193-doj-no-epstein-list/ No new Epstein documents to be released – DOJ / Officials have concluded there is no evidence to investigate others and claim no “client list” exists]||[[US DOJ]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250707||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/fbi-concludes-jeffrey-epstein-had-no-clients-didnt-blackmail-anyone-and-definitely-killed FBI Concludes Jeffrey Epstein Had No Clients, Didn't Blackmail Anyone, And Definitely Killed Himself]||[[US DOJ]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250201||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-donald-trump-entlaesst-staatsanwaelte-wegen-ermittlungen-zum-kapitolsturm-a-c0eb88a7-b2af-4fc1-98d7-15c20ab12c87 Wegen Ermittlungen zum 6. Januar 2021 Trump weist Entlassung mehrerer Staatsanwälte an – FBI-Agenten sollen folgen]||[[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20240904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603426-us-seizure-maduro-plane-piracy/ US seizure of Maduro’s plane is ‘piracy’ – Venezuela / Caracas has accused Washington of flouting international law, warning that it reserves the right to retaliate]||[[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20200917||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/china/article/3101846/us-charges-5-chinese-nationals-2-malaysians-hacking-more-100-targets US charges 5 Chinese nationals, 2 Malaysians in hacking of more than 100 targets]||[[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20190722||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-07-22/doj-responds-mueller-inquiry-remain-within-boundaries-your-report DoJ Responds To Mueller Inquiry: "Remain Within The Boundaries" Of Your Report]||[[US DOJ]] / [[MUELLER, ROBERT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190602||politico.com||[https://www.politico.com/story/2019/06/02/julian-assange-cia-leak-1349425 Assange won’t face charges over role in devastating CIA leak]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[CIA]] / [[SCHULTE, JOSHUA ADAM]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190525||cnn.com||[https://edition.cnn.com/2019/05/24/politics/julian-assange-prosecutors-espionage-charges/index.html Washington Post: Two prosecutors connected to Assange case argued against espionage charges]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190523||justice.gov||[https://www.justice.gov/opa/press-release/file/1165556/download Assange Superseding Indictment May 23, 2019]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/457658-doj-assange-espionage-act/ DOJ could build Assange case on Espionage Act, carries possible death sentence]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190418||justice.gov||[https://www.justice.gov/storage/report.pdf Report On the Investigation Into Russian Interference In The 2016 Presidential Election]||[[MUELLER, ROBERT]] / [[US]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190417||cnn.com||[https://edition.cnn.com/2019/04/17/politics/assange-justice-department/index.html DOJ confirms active Julian Assange investigation]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190411||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/456244-assange-manning-us-indictment/ Assange charged with helping Manning crack password to leak classified US docs – DOJ statement]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[US DOJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190411||justice.gov||[https://www.justice.gov/usao-edva/pr/wikileaks-founder-charged-computer-hacking-conspiracy WikiLeaks Founder Charged in Computer Hacking Conspiracy]||[[US DOJ]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190315||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-03-15/doj-and-clinton-lawyers-struck-secret-agreement-block-fbi-access-clinton-foundation DOJ And Clinton Lawyers Struck Secret Deal To Block FBI Access To Clinton Foundation Emails: Strzok]||[[US DOJ]] / [[CLINTON FOUNDATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190118||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-01-18/doj-interrogate-ecuadorian-embassy-staff-after-dubious-manafort-assange-report DOJ To Interrogate Ecuadorian Embassy Staff After Dubious Manafort-Assange Report]||[[US DOJ]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[EC]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | == 2018 == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20181201||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-30/fbi-raids-home-clinton-foundation-uranium-one-whistleblower FBI Raids Home Of New Clinton Foundation, Uranium One Whistleblower]||[[CAIN, DENNIS NATHAN]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[CLINTON FOUNDATION]] | |20181201||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-30/fbi-raids-home-clinton-foundation-uranium-one-whistleblower FBI Raids Home Of New Clinton Foundation, Uranium One Whistleblower]||[[CAIN, DENNIS NATHAN]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[CLINTON FOUNDATION]] | ||
|- | |||
|20181201||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/445299-mueller-uranium-clintons-whistleblower/ FBI raids home of whistleblower who had ‘dirt’ on Clinton Foundation, Mueller]||[[CAIN, DENNIS NATHAN]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[CLINTON FOUNDATION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20181130||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-30/former-doj-official-admits-accepting-bribes-fugitive-who-masterminded-1mdb-fraud Former DOJ Official Admits Accepting Bribes From Fugitive Who Masterminded 1MDB Fraud]||[[1MDB]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[HIGGINBOTHAM, GEORGE]] | |20181130||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-11-30/former-doj-official-admits-accepting-bribes-fugitive-who-masterminded-1mdb-fraud Former DOJ Official Admits Accepting Bribes From Fugitive Who Masterminded 1MDB Fraud]||[[1MDB]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[HIGGINBOTHAM, GEORGE]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://www.justice.gov/jm/jm-9-13000-obtaining-evidence#9-13.400 | |||
[[Category:GO]] [[Category:US]] | [[Category:GO]] [[Category:US]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:44, 5 August 2025
2025
2024
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20200917 | scmp.com | US charges 5 Chinese nationals, 2 Malaysians in hacking of more than 100 targets | US DOJ |
2019
2018
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20171109 | arstechnica.com | DOJ: Strong encryption that we don’t have access to is “unreasonable” - Rod Rosenstein: We should weigh “law enforcement equities” against security. | ROSENSTEIN, ROD J. / US DOJ / ENCRYPTION |
| 20171109 | zerohedge.com | DOJ To Russia Today: Register As A Foreign Agent Or Face Arrest | US DOJ / RT |
| 20170420 | washingtonpost.com | National Security - Justice Dept. debating charges against WikiLeaks members in revelations of diplomatic, CIA materials | US DOJ / WIKILEAKS / US STATE DEPARTMENT / CIA / ASSANGE, JULIAN / POMPEO, MIKE |
| 20170317 | reuters.com | U.S. prosecutors probing leak of CIA materials to WikiLeaks: sources | WIKILEAKS / US DOJ |
| 20170112 | rt.com | DOJ to probe FBI’s handling of Clinton email investigation | CLINTON, HILLARY / US DOJ / FBI |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150901 | whowhatwhy.org | Whistleblowers File $100 Million Suit against NSA, FBI | WIEBE, J. KIRK / DRAKE, THOMAS / LOOMIS, ED / BINNEY, WILLIAM / NSA / FBI / US DOJ |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140519 | spiegel.de | Hackerangriffe: China bestreitet Vorwürfe des US-Justizministeriums | CN / US DOJ |
| 20140426 | emptywheel.net | DOJ Continues Its “Multi-Subject” Investigation of WikiLeaks | US DOJ / WIKILEAKS |