RU-CN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250902||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/623976-power-siberia-gas-china/ Did you notice the EU just lost its gas lifeline? Here’s what you should know / With one deal in Beijing Russia redirected energy flows that had run to the West for fifty years, eastward]||[[RU-CN]] / [[GAS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250808||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/xi-tells-putin-china-ready-back-peace-negotiations-us-ukraine Xi Tells Putin China Ready To Back Peace & Negotiations With US On Ukraine]||[[RU-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250605||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618705-trump-xi-china-visit/ Trump says Xi invited him to China / The invitation was extended during a phone conversation, which the US president described as “very good”]||[[RU-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250331||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-seeks-balance-ties-us-china-official Russia Seeks To Balance Ties With US, China: Official]||[[OVERCHUK, ALEXEY]] / [[RU-CN]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250312||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/614081-lavrov-china-relationship-nixon/ Russia will never betray China – Lavrov / Moscow will honor all its commitments to Beijing, unlike the West in its promises to the USSR, the foreign minister has asserted]||[[RU-CN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240712||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/china-und-russland-halten-gemeinsames-militaermanoever-ab-a-4c0adf0e-d1a5-4e3b-9e19-27d956f0fbf7 Übungen bis Monatsmitte China und Russland halten gemeinsames Militärmanöver ab / Zwischen Hongkong und der chinesischen Insel Hainan proben Russland und China offenbar bereits seit Tagen Militärübungen zu Luft und auf See. Die EU schaltet sich derweil in einen Gebietsstreit im Südchinesischen Meer ein.]||[[CN-RU]] / [[RU-CN]] | |20240712||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/china-und-russland-halten-gemeinsames-militaermanoever-ab-a-4c0adf0e-d1a5-4e3b-9e19-27d956f0fbf7 Übungen bis Monatsmitte China und Russland halten gemeinsames Militärmanöver ab / Zwischen Hongkong und der chinesischen Insel Hainan proben Russland und China offenbar bereits seit Tagen Militärübungen zu Luft und auf See. Die EU schaltet sich derweil in einen Gebietsstreit im Südchinesischen Meer ein.]||[[CN-RU]] / [[RU-CN]] | ||