US-CN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624566-us-china-no-confrontation/ US isn’t seeking confrontation with China – Pentagon / Defense Secretary Pete Hegseth has told Beijing that Washington does not want conflict but will defend its Asia-Pacific interests]||[[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250906||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624208-someone-blow-power-siberia-pipeline/ ‘Someone’ might have to blow up prospective Russia-China pipeline – Fox News host / Jesse Watters warned that Power of Siberia 2 could meet the same fate as the sabotaged Nord Stream]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250531||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/pete-hegseth-warnt-vor-wachsender-bedrohung-durch-china-und-lobt-deutschland-a-1a910a06-13b9-4363-bef4-62a42581fa75 Rede bei Sicherheitskonferenz: US-Verteidigungsminister warnt vor wachsender Bedrohung durch China / China will sich Taiwan einverleiben, das ist seit Jahren klar. US-Verteidigungsminister Pete Hegseth mahnt nun: US-Verbündete in Asien sollten sich ein Beispiel an Deutschland nehmen.]||[[HEGSETH, PETE]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250502||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/cia-pokes-panda-mandarin-recruitment-ads CIA Pokes The Panda With Mandarin Recruitment Ads]||[[CIA]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250501||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-cia-will-chinesische-beamte-mit-videos-koedern-a-34114912-79b5-4993-ba74-63451c5cf05f Spionage-Werbung CIA will chinesische Beamte mit Videos ködern / Am Donnerstag hat die CIA zwei Videos auf Mandarin veröffentlicht, um neue Informanten aus China zu gewinnen. Mit diesem ungewöhnlichen Vorgehen versucht der US-Geheimdienst, die »Great Firewall« zu durchdringen.]||[[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250428||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/schweizer-chinese-chemists-working-mexican-cartels-creating-fentanyl-kill-americans Schweizer: Chinese Chemists Working With Mexican Cartels Creating Fentanyl To Kill Americans]||[[SCHWEIZER, PETER]] / [[FENTANYL]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250205||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/us-postal-service-suspends-shipments-parcels-china-hong-kong US Postal Service Suspends Shipments Of Parcels From China, Hong Kong]||[[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240404||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595310-china-hacking-us-uk/ New hacking allegations against China aren’t what they seem / Washington and London are claiming Beijing sponsored a cybercrime campaign against them three years ago. Why did they wait until now?]||[[ATTRIBUTION]] / [[US-CN]] / [[GB-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230104||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/twitter-files-us-state-department-panicked-over-zerohedge-covid-19-reporting Twitter Files: US State Department Panicked Over ZeroHedge Covid-19 Reporting]||[[ZEROHEDGE]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220801||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/china-vs-usa-nancy-pelosi-und-die-befuerchtete-eskalation-im-taiwan-konflikt-warnung-vor-katastrophalen-folgen-a-b5434429-91e5-43f4-890f-487508369bbf China vs. USA Befürchtete Eskalation im Taiwankonflikt – deutsche Außenpolitiker warnen vor »katastrophalen Folgen«]||[[PELOSI, NANCY]] / [[US-CN]] / [[CN-US]] / [[CN-TW]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220308||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/551456-us-china-russian-sanctions/ White House warns China over sanctions - Beijing called Russia its “most important” partner despite the West’s backlash to the military campaign in Ukraine]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-CN]] | |20220308||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/551456-us-china-russian-sanctions/ White House warns China over sanctions - Beijing called Russia its “most important” partner despite the West’s backlash to the military campaign in Ukraine]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-CN]] | ||