MADURO, NICOLAS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||TItle||Tags | |Date||Source||TItle||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20240904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603426-us-seizure-maduro-plane-piracy/ US seizure of Maduro’s plane is ‘piracy’ – Venezuela / Caracas has accused Washington of flouting international law, warning that it reserves the right to retaliate]||[[MADURO, NICOLAS]] | |20251009||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-working-strategy-eliminate-maduro US Working On Strategy To 'Eliminate' Maduro]||[[MADURO, NICOLAS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|20250808||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622677-trump-cartels-military-action/ Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’]||[[DEA]] / [[US DOD]] / [[FTO]] / [[SDGT]] / [[US-MX]] / [[US-VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[SINALOA CARTEL]] / [[JALISCO NEW GENERATION CARTEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603426-us-seizure-maduro-plane-piracy/ US seizure of Maduro’s plane is ‘piracy’ – Venezuela / Caracas has accused Washington of flouting international law, warning that it reserves the right to retaliate]||[[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200326||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/484184-us-justice-department-charges-maduro/ Washington brings NARCO-TERRORISM charges against Venezuelan President Nicolas Maduro]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[US]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[VE]] | |20200326||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/484184-us-justice-department-charges-maduro/ Washington brings NARCO-TERRORISM charges against Venezuelan President Nicolas Maduro]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[US]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[VE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||