EXTRADITION: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251114||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/news/286815 “World-class” Russian hacker wanted by FBI and arrested in Thailand is likely GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251114||thephuketnews.com||[https://www.thephuketnews.com/world-class-hacker-arrested-in-phuket-rumoured-to-be-gru-officer-aleksey-lukashev-98266.php World-class’ hacker arrested in Phuket rumoured to be GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev / PHUKET: Multiple international outlets are reporting that the 35-year-old Russian man arrested in Phuket by Thai cyber police earlier this week is likely GRU military intelligence officer Aleksey Lukashev.]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251113||the-sun.com||[https://www.the-sun.com/news/15485515/russian-hacker-skripal-novichok-clinton-email-arrested/ ‘SKRIPAL HACKER’ SNARED Most-wanted Russian super hacker suspected over Skripal novichok poisoning & Clinton email leaks ‘ARRESTED in Thailand’ / Not only is the suspect on the FBI's Most Wanted list but he is also under serious UK sanctions]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200617||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/denis-kaznatschejew-liefert-berlin-einen-russischen-techno-dj-an-die-usa-aus-a-ec214798-bd8b-4c2a-8839-0f8a25814cdb US-Auslieferungsgesuch an Berlin Der russische DJ und ein Millionenverdacht]||[[KAZNACHEEV, DENIS]] / [[BERLIN]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |20200617||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/denis-kaznatschejew-liefert-berlin-einen-russischen-techno-dj-an-die-usa-aus-a-ec214798-bd8b-4c2a-8839-0f8a25814cdb US-Auslieferungsgesuch an Berlin Der russische DJ und ein Millionenverdacht]||[[KAZNACHEEV, DENIS]] / [[BERLIN]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | ||