STARLINK: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251114||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/3137481/thailand-rejects-starlink-offer-due-to-ownership-hurdle Thailand rejects Starlink offer due to ownership hurdle / Minister says 100% foreign ownership of a communication service raises security concerns]||[[STARLINK]] / [[TH]]
|-
|20250621||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/irans-internet-blackout-enters-day-two-starlink-beams Iran's Internet Blackout Enters Day Two As Starlink "Beams Are On"]||[[IR]] / [[STARLINK]]
|-
|20250318||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/starlink-weisses-haus-installiert-elon-musks-satelliteninternet-a-1da2a62f-7155-4d55-ac81-fa6a8ff01850 Starlink Weißes Haus installiert Elon Musks Satelliteninternet / Der Sitz des US-Präsidenten hat jetzt Internet aus dem All. Musk hat es gespendet, ein Anwalt als ethisch sauber abgenickt. Die technische Umsetzung ist zumindest skurril.]||[[STARLINK]] / [[WHITE HOUSE]]
|-
|-
|20230914||newsweek.com||[https://www.newsweek.com/you-are-not-supporting-ukraine-enough-until-nuclear-blast-hits-your-face-opinion-1827128 You're Not Supporting Ukraine Enough Until the Nuclear Blast Hits Your Face]||[[STARLINK]] / [[MUSK, ELON]] / [[UA]]
|20230914||newsweek.com||[https://www.newsweek.com/you-are-not-supporting-ukraine-enough-until-nuclear-blast-hits-your-face-opinion-1827128 You're Not Supporting Ukraine Enough Until the Nuclear Blast Hits Your Face]||[[STARLINK]] / [[MUSK, ELON]] / [[UA]]

Latest revision as of 19:48, 14 November 2025