STARLINK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251114||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/3137481/thailand-rejects-starlink-offer-due-to-ownership-hurdle Thailand rejects Starlink offer due to ownership hurdle / Minister says 100% foreign ownership of a communication service raises security concerns]||[[STARLINK]] / [[TH]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250621||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/irans-internet-blackout-enters-day-two-starlink-beams Iran's Internet Blackout Enters Day Two As Starlink "Beams Are On"]||[[IR]] / [[STARLINK]] | |20250621||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/irans-internet-blackout-enters-day-two-starlink-beams Iran's Internet Blackout Enters Day Two As Starlink "Beams Are On"]||[[IR]] / [[STARLINK]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 14 November 2025
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20251114 | bangkokpost.com | Thailand rejects Starlink offer due to ownership hurdle / Minister says 100% foreign ownership of a communication service raises security concerns | STARLINK / TH |
| 20250621 | zerohedge.com | Iran's Internet Blackout Enters Day Two As Starlink "Beams Are On" | IR / STARLINK |
| 20250318 | spiegel.de | Starlink Weißes Haus installiert Elon Musks Satelliteninternet / Der Sitz des US-Präsidenten hat jetzt Internet aus dem All. Musk hat es gespendet, ein Anwalt als ethisch sauber abgenickt. Die technische Umsetzung ist zumindest skurril. | STARLINK / WHITE HOUSE |
| 20230914 | newsweek.com | You're Not Supporting Ukraine Enough Until the Nuclear Blast Hits Your Face | STARLINK / MUSK, ELON / UA |
| 20230323 | defenseone.com | Using Starlink Paints a Target on Ukrainian Troops | STARLINK |
| 20221017 | politico.com | russia’s war on ukraine: Pentagon eyes locking in Starlink funding for Ukraine | PENTAGON / STARLINK / UA |