UA-RU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628514-us-ukraine-deal-before-guarantees/ US wants Ukraine peace deal before security guarantees – Politico / Kiev has said it wants post-conflict assurances before signing any agreements]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251125||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-verhandlungen-woldymyr-selenskyj-reist-womoeglich-in-die-usa-a-4d8da2d7-caf1-4f80-9ef2-6d1f84109e16 Verhandlungen über Friedenspläne / Ukraine und USA sind sich in den wichtigsten Fragen angeblich einig - Nähern sich die Gesprächspartner einem Durchbruch? Laut dem ukrainischen Unterhändler Umjerow könnte es in Kürze ein Abkommen zur Beendigung des Kriegs mit Russland geben. Selenskyj könnte in wenigen Tagen zu Trump reisen.]||[[UA-US]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/628050-ukrainian-honeypot-chemical-weapon/ Ukraine murder plot using UK-made chemical weapon foiled – FSB / Kiev’s military intelligence used two toxic substances, including a British-made VX variant, the agency has said]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251030||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/ukraine-wont-be-able-reclaim-all-territories-seized-russia-italy-admits Ukraine Won't Be Able To Reclaim All Territories Seized By Russia, Italy Admits]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250826||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelensky-boasts-he-no-longer-needs-us-permission-long-range-missile-strikes-russia Zelensky Boasts He No Longer Needs US Permission For Long-Range Missile Strikes On Russia]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250825||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-die-rosa-bedrohung-fuer-russlands-wirtschaft-a-b9d704b1-3c8c-4e43-bbf4-6b1887d7a83b Ukrainische Angriffe auf Infrastruktur / Die rosa Bedrohung für Russlands Wirtschaft - Kijyw stockt sein Raketenarsenal massiv auf und deutet schwerere Luftangriffe auf Russland an. Flamingo-Marschflugkörper sollen die russische Ölindustrie empfindlich treffen und so den Weg für Verhandlungen ebnen.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250824||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russian-nuclear-power-plant-damaged-ukrainian-drone-attack-iaea-monitoring-radiation Russian Nuclear Power Plant Damaged In Ukrainian Drone Attack, IAEA Monitors Radiation]||[[UA-RU]] / [[KURSK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250824||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-blockieren-laut-wall-street-journal-offenbar-ukrainische-angriffe-mit-weitreichenden-waffen-a-b98d9748-6dd8-4f53-a5c4-b0d2592078fd Bericht des »Wall Street Journal« USA blockieren offenbar ukrainische Angriffe mit weitreichenden Waffen / Donald Trump hatte zuletzt angedeutet, die Ukraine müsse stärker in die Offensive gegen Russland gehen. Doch laut dem »Wall Street Journal« verhindert das Pentagon seit Monaten genau dies.]||[[UA-RU]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/china/diplomacy/article/3322076/ukraine-russia-land-swap-security-guarantees-largely-agreed-trump-says-after-putin-summit?module=top_story&pgtype=homepage Ukraine-Russia land swap ‘largely agreed’, Trump says after Putin summit / US president accuses his predecessor of uniting ‘natural enemies’ China and Russia]||[[UA-RU]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[CN-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622813-false-flag-kharkov-mod/ Kiev planning false-flag attack ahead of Trump-Putin summit – MOD (FULL TEXT) / Russia’s Defense Ministry says Kiev is preparing a provocation in Kharkov Region to frame Russian forces and disrupt the August 15 negotiations]||[[RU-UA]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250606||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618727-leaked-version-differs-real/ Leaked Ukrainian peace terms differ from version presented to Moscow / Kiev did not reject limitations on its armed forces in the text given to Russia]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250605||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/risk-escalation-russia-going-way-due-ukrainian-attacks-kellogg Risk of Escalation With Russia 'Going Way Up' Due To Ukrainian Attacks: Kellogg]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250605||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618704-istanbul-negotiations-drone-strikes/ Fyodor Lukyanov: Kiev’s drone strikes prove Moscow’s point / Ukraine’s drama can’t derail the talks process]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250603||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618569-ukraine-attacks-power-outage/ Ukrainian attacks trigger power outages in Russia – officials / Kiev has targeted energy infrastructure in several Russian regions just hours after the talks in Istanbul]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelensky-calls-meetings-putin-meaningless-and-asks-more-military-aid Zelensky Calls Meetings With Putin 'Meaningless' And Asks For More Military Aid]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukrainischer-ueberraschungsangriff-auf-russische-luftwaffe-wladimir-putins-pearl-harbour-a-58672f22-d576-4120-824a-d8b05cc3859b Ukrainischer Überraschungsangriff auf russische Luftwaffe: Putins »Pearl Harbor« / Mit einer spektakulären Drohnenattacke hat die Ukraine Dutzende strategische Bomber der Russen ausgeschaltet. Ändert der Geheimangriff den Kriegsverlauf?]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-ukrainischer-geheimdienst-attackiert-vier-russische-militaerflughaefen-a-461f814b-8b7c-439c-90c4-36cb29aab27e Militärstützpunkte in Sibirien attackiert: Ukrainischer Großangriff »Spinnennetz« soll Russland verheerend getroffen haben / Der ukrainische Geheimdienst SBU hat in einer koordinierten Aktion wohl gleich vier russische Militärflughäfen attackiert. Nach eigenen Angaben wurden mehr als 40 Kampf- und strategische Nuklearbomber zerstört.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-meldet-mehrere-festnahmen-nach-angriffen-auf-kampfflugzeuge-a-6419a20c-7982-46c8-8abb-645d19695fa9 Schlag der Ukraine gegen Russland: Russland meldet mehrere Festnahmen nach Angriffen auf Kampfflugzeuge / Russland bestätigt Attacken auf militärische Flugzeuge an mehreren Orten. Das Verteidigungsministerium bezeichnete die Aktion als Terroranschlag und gibt an, erste Verdächtige gefasst zu haben.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukrainekrieg-kiew-meldet-angriffe-auf-russische-militaerflugplaetze-a-461f814b-8b7c-439c-90c4-36cb29aab27e Ukraine meldet Angriffe auf russische Militärflugplätze / Videos in den sozialen Medien zeigen brennende Flugzeuge auf mehreren Militärbasen in Russland: Die ukrainische Sicherheitsbehörde SBU will mehr als 40 Kampfflugzeuge mit Drohnen attackiert haben.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-zugungluecke-durch-eingestuerzte-bruecken-mehrere-tote-verdacht-der-sabotage-a-0ae6a6c3-a169-4108-9c9e-69fc93a37c61 In Regionen nahe der Ukraine Züge verunglücken in Russland an eingestürzten Brücken, mehrere Tote / Im Westen Russlands ist nicht weit von der ukrainischen Grenze ein Zug in eine eingestürzte Brücke gefahren. In Kursk stürzte eine Lok auf eine Straße. Es gibt Tote und Verletzte. Ermittler sprechen von Explosionen.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250531||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618404-defeat-russia-impossible-german-minister/ Defeating Russia impossible – German foreign minister / The Ukraine conflict can only end at the negotiating table, Johann Wadephul has said]||[[WADEPHUL, JOHANN]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[DE-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250525||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618120-putin-helicopter-drone-ukraine/ Putin’s helicopter was caught in Ukrainian drone swarm – commander / Kiev launched an “unprecedented” UAV attack on Kursk Region during the president’s visit, a Russian officer has said]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-weist-wladimir-putins-plan-fuer-pufferzone-zurueck-a-79e31ab3-f042-47c3-bc24-8a0ca773b2ed Russlands Angriffskrieg Ukraine weist Putins Plan für »Pufferzone« zurück / Russlands Präsident Wladimir Putin will eine »Pufferzone« an der Grenze zur Ukraine einziehen – ein weiterer rechtswidriger Vorstoß. Kyjiw sieht darin eine »klare Absage an Friedensbemühungen«.]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617656-zelensky-peace-talks-military-aid/ Zelensky treats peace talks as ‘political show’ – ex-Ukrainian diplomat / Kiev is ready to derail negotiations with Russia, Andrey Telizhenko has told RT]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250425||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/senior-russian-general-assassinated-car-bombing-just-ahead-witkoff-putin-meeting Senior Russian General Assassinated In Car Blast Just Ahead Of Witkoff-Putin Meeting]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-greift-russland-offenbar-mit-storm-shadow-marschflugkoerpern-aus-grossbritannien-an-a-bbffdb30-90ed-4d5f-b570-f3acdf58d3b7 Verteidigungskrieg gegen Putins Reich: Ukraine greift Russland offenbar mit britischen Storm-Shadow-Marschflugkörpern an / Erst Atacms aus den USA, jetzt wohl auch britische Storm Shadows: Die Ukraine setzt laut Medienberichten erneut westliche Waffen gegen Ziele in Russland ein. Fragmente wurden angeblich im Gebiet Kursk gesichtet.]||[[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[GB-RU]] / [[STORM SHADOW]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ATACMS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241118||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/major-policy-shift-biden-authorizes-ukraines-use-us-missiles-hit-targets-inside-russia In "Major Policy Shift" Biden Authorizes Ukraine's Use Of US Missiles To Hit Targets Inside Russia]||[[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241117||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607793-zelensky-atacms-missiles-russia/ Zelensky welcomes reported lifting of US restrictions on long-range weapons / The missiles “will speak for themselves,” he said about strikes on Russian soil]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607387-musk-ukraine-warmonger-profiteers/ Musk makes Ukraine conflict prediction / The tech tycoon was reportedly on a phone call between Vladimir Zelensky and Donald Trump]||[[MUSK, ELON]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603708-ukraine-istanbul-us-nuland/ Nuland confirms West told Zelensky to abandon peace deal / Ukraine-Russia talks fell apart after Kiev asked foreign backers for advice, the former US deputy secretary of state has said]||[[NULAND, VICTORIA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[JOHNSON, BORIS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240902||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/polen-aussenminister-nennt-abschuss-russischer-raketen-pflicht-a-3b40b23e-f42b-415b-8fa3-c8becbd193f3 Einmischung in Ukraine-Russland-Krieg: Polens Außenminister nennt Abschuss russischer Raketen »Pflicht« / Immer wieder landen russische Raketen oder Trümmer knapp hinter der polnisch-ukrainischen Grenze. Polens Außenminister Sikorski stellt nun das Gebot infrage, wonach Nato-Länder nicht in den Krieg eingreifen.]||[[SIKORSKI, RADOSLAW]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[PL-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-wolodymyr-selenskyj-will-mehr-waffen-fuer-angriffe-auf-russische-stuetzpunkte-a-2f484e42-84a4-47e2-a7b1-49fefc923047 Russlands Luftschläge Selenskyj will mehr Waffen für Angriffe auf russische Stützpunkte / Wegen der russischen Luftschläge mit mehreren zivilen Opfern appelliert der ukrainische Präsident an die internationale Gemeinschaft. Sein Land brauche dringend mehr Waffen – auch für Angriffe gegen Russlands Stützpunkte.]||[[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240530||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/598509-biden-ukraine-permission-us-weapons-russia/ Biden ‘secretly’ allows Ukraine to launch long-range strikes on Russia – Politico / The change in policy applies to a limited stretch of land near the Ukrainian border]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240529||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russlands-angriffskrieg-darf-die-ukraine-bald-mit-westlichen-waffen-auf-russisches-territorium-schiessen-a-1ac58056-e0a9-44b6-a340-56bdae820b40 Umkämpfte Front / Darf die Ukraine bald mit westlichen Waffen auf russisches Territorium schießen?]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240523||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-antony-blinken-will-das-abfeuern-von-us-waffen-auf-russland-erlauben-a-c5257774-95d1-4dc9-95ac-a5e6526a4481 »New York Times«-Bericht: US-Außenminister Blinken will Kiew das Abfeuern von US-Waffen auf Russland erlauben ]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240530||politico.com||[https://www.politico.com/news/2024/05/30/ukraine-russia-us-weapons-00160684 Exclusive: US military sees ‘value’ in letting Ukraine strike Russia with US weapons / The Biden administration is under increasing pressure to lift restrictions on U.S.-supplied long-range weapons.]||[[US-RU]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240517||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-behoerden-melden-tote-und-schaeden-nach-massivem-ukrainischen-drohnenangriff-a-981c5403-45d9-4b34-94b4-e480b0716dc6 In mehreren Regionen: Russische Behörden melden Tote und Schäden nach massivem ukrainischen Drohnenangriff]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240319||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594486-ukraine-losses-millions/ Ukraine’s losses ‘in the millions’ – retired Polish general / Kiev does not have the resources or manpower to continue the fight against Russia, Rajmund Andrzejczak has said - Ukraine’s losses ‘in the millions’ – retired Polish general]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240225||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593155-cia-spy-network-ukraine-russia/ CIA has built vast anti-Russian spy network in Ukraine – NYT / The US intelligence agency has aided Kiev in setting 12 secret bases along the border, the paper has reported]||[[CIA]] / [[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[KONDRATIUK, VALERY]] / [[NALIVAICHENKO, VALENTIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240205||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-meldet-toetung-von-kremltreuem-minister-in-der-ostukraine-a-cecad4a6-7683-4518-af50-0013b6b6bdb7 Bei Angriff auf Bäckerei: Russland meldet Tötung von kremltreuem Minister in der Ostukraine]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/588654-fsb-sabotage-operations-ukraine/ Ukrainian sabotage-op middleman arrested in Russia – FSB / The suspect was allegedly paid to get others to set fire to railway equipment across the country]||[[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/588013-ukraine-arakhamia-jews-war/ The Jews and Boris Johnson: Zelensky’s top political ally looks for scapegoats as Ukrainian elites begin to accept the war is lost / David Arakhamia, the head of Vladimir Zelensky’s parliamentary faction, admits his nation’s dependency on the West and the lack of a coherent strategy]||[[ARAKHAMIA, DAVID]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20231124||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/587948-peace-deal-boris-johnson/ Boris Johnson derailed Ukraine peace deal – key Zelensky ally / Early on in the conflict, he told the country to “just continue fighting,” top Ukrainian MP David Arakhamia claims]||[[UA-RU]] / [[ARAKHAMIA, DAVID]] / [[JOHNSON, BORIS]] | |20231124||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/587948-peace-deal-boris-johnson/ Boris Johnson derailed Ukraine peace deal – key Zelensky ally / Early on in the conflict, he told the country to “just continue fighting,” top Ukrainian MP David Arakhamia claims]||[[UA-RU]] / [[ARAKHAMIA, DAVID]] / [[JOHNSON, BORIS]] | ||