RUB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20141216||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2014-12-16/western-banks-cut-liquidity-russian-entities Western..." |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241129||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-hohe-inflation-und-rubel-absturz-die-russische-zentralbank-hat-die-situation-nicht-mehr-voll-im-griff-a-05af6fae-6105-48c3-988b-ca5619fd6aa7 Rubel-Absturz und hohe Inflation: »Die russische Zentralbank hat die Situation nicht mehr voll im Griff« / Der Wert des Rubels verfällt, die Inflation ist hoch und die Moskauer Notenbank versucht, mit immer höheren Zinsen gegenzusteuern. Wie es um Russlands Wirtschaft wirklich steht, erklärt Ökonom Vasily Astrov.]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/608301-russia-central-bank-ruble-dollar/ Russian central bank halts US dollar purchases / The regulator will suspend its operations on the foreign exchange market to reduce ruble volatility]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] / [[USD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/599194-russia-us-sanctions-exchange/ Restrictions on Moscow Exchange and banks, fate of the ruble: Key takeaways from new US sanctions / Washington has unveiled a major new set of measures targeting Russia’s financial sector and currency market]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220408||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/ruble-surges-5-month-highs-after-russia-unexpectedly-slashes-rates-300bps Ruble Surges To 5-Month Highs After Russia Unexpectedly Slashes Rates By 300bps]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220404||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/commodities/paradigm-shift-western-media-hasnt-grasped-yet-russian-ruble-relaunched-linked-gold-and "A Paradigm Shift Western Media Hasn't Grasped Yet" - Russian Ruble Relaunched, Linked To Gold & Commodities]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220403||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/553217-peskov-ruble-gas-paymen-explained/ Moscow explains switch to ruble for gas payments - Move aimed at preventing Russia from being “robbed” of dollar and euro payments, Kremlin's spokesman says]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551803-siluanov-russia-reserves-frozen/ Russia reveals exact amount of reserves frozen by West / The country’s finance minister confirmed that nearly $300 billion of Russia’s forex holdings have been seized]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220309||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/ukraine-krieg-ratingagentur-fitch-stuft-russland-weiter-ab-zahlungsausfall-droht-a-fb1c7319-5d2c-4afe-aade-85752b25c9b5 Drohende Finanzkrise durch Ukrainekrieg Ratingagentur stuft Russland weiter herab, Zahlungsausfall droht unmittelbar]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220308||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551464-turkey-ruble-trade-russia/ Turkey may use ruble for Russia trade – media / Ankara keen to keep business going with Moscow despite sanctions]||[[TR-RU]] / [[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220306||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551345-russia-pay-foreign-creditors-rubles/ Russian companies are now allowed to pay foreign creditors in rubles - Putin approves pay procedures to Russian firms’ foreign creditors]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220302||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551079-foreign-loans-ruble-payments/ Russia is now exclusively a ruble country - Neither citizens, nor companies will be able to pay in foreign currency]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210707||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/russias-190-billion-sovereign-wealth-fund-nearly-done-dumping-dollars Russia's $190 Billion Sovereign Wealth Fund Is Nearly Done Dumping Dollars]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20171004||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/405640-maduro-crude-producers-currencies-moacow/ Venezuela suggests global oil trade in Russian ruble & Chinese yuan]||[[VE]] / [[OIL]] / [[RUB]] / [[CNY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170919||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/403804-russian-sea-ports-ruble-settlements/ Putin orders to end trade in US dollars at Russian seaports]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU]] / [[USD]] / [[RUB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141216||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2014-12-16/western-banks-cut-liquidity-russian-entities Western Banks Cut Off Liquidity To Russian Entities]||[[RUB]] | |20141216||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2014-12-16/western-banks-cut-liquidity-russian-entities Western Banks Cut Off Liquidity To Russian Entities]||[[RUB]] | ||