CARLSON, TUCKER: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20250910||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624424-tucker-carlson-israeli-spies/ Tucker Carlson claims Israeli spies knew about 9/11 attacks / The US journalist says his forthcoming documentary series on the 9/11 attacks will explore overlooked truths]||[[US 20010911]] / [[IL]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250619||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/tucker-carlson-vs-ted-cruz-sie-wissen-nichts-ueber-iran-nein-sie-wissen-nichts-a-a01539ef-f654-423a-be13-ee803e5c8317 Tucker Carlson vs. Ted Cruz »Sie wissen nichts über Iran!« »Nein, Sie wissen nichts!« / Donald Trumps Anhänger debattieren darüber, ob die USA sich an Angriffen auf Iran beteiligen sollen. Fernsehmoderator Tucker Carlson und Senator Ted Cruz lieferten sich dazu nun ein absurdes Schreiduell.]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[CRUZ, TED]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250617||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619510-trump-carlson-iran-kooky/ Trump calls Tucker Carlson ‘kooky’ over Israel-Iran position / The conservative talk show host has been criticizing “warmongers” who advocate US involvement in the hostilities]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250614||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619256-carlson-blasts-trump-israel/ Tucker Carlson blasts Trump over Iran attack / The US is “complicit” in Israel’s strikes on its archrival’s nuclear sites, according to the journalist]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250211||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/tucker-carlson-accuses-ukraine-reselling-us-supplied-arms-mexican-drug-cartels Tucker Carlson Accuses Ukraine Of Reselling US-Supplied Arms To Mexican Drug Cartels]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[US-UA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241218||wsj.com||[https://www.wsj.com/politics/trump-tucker-carlson-cabinet-pompeo-683d9150?st=cKwHQ7&reflink=desktopwebshare_permalink How Tucker Carlson Killed Mike Pompeo’s Hopes of Joining the Trump Administration / Former Fox News host and Donald Trump Jr. led a campaign to prevent Pompeo from getting an administration job]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240403||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/595370-zelensky-ignored-tucker-interview/ Zelensky ignored interview requests – Tucker Carlson / The journalist wanted the Ukrainian leader to explain why the US should continue funding his war efforts]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240227||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593283-tucker-carlson-snowden-spying/ Tucker Carlson makes shocking revelation about Moscow trip (VIDEO) - The journalist claims the US spied on him as he tried to interview Edward Snowden]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/592821-tucker-johnson-million-dollars/ Boris Johnson wanted $1 million for interview – Tucker Carlson / The former Fox host accused Britain’s ex-prime minister of attempting a “shakedown”]||[[JOHNSON, BORIS]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/592102-tucker-carlsons-interview-vladimir-putin/ Tucker Carlson streams interview with Vladimir Putin: LIVE UPDATES / The conservative American journalist has visited Moscow to speak with the Russian leader]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240209||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/tucker-carlson-putin-interview Tucker Carlson: The Putin Interview]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/eu-lawmakers-want-sanction-tucker-carlson-over-putin-interview EU Lawmakers Want To Sanction Tucker Carlson Over Putin Interview]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/592025-eu-sanctions-tucker-carlson/ EU may sanction Tucker Carlson over Putin interview – Newsweek / Several MEPs have called for a travel ban to be imposed on the X host for daring to go to Moscow]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/591988-musk-carlson-putin-arrest/ Musk responds to calls for Tucker Carlson’s arrest / Anyone demanding that the journalist be detained for interviewing Vladimir Putin should themselves be arrested, the billionaire has argued]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] / [[MUSK, ELON]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/most-americans-are-not-informed-were-here-because-we-love-us-tucker-carlson-explains Tucker Carlson Explains Why He Is Interviewing Putin: "Most Americans Are Not Informed... We're Here Because We Love The US"]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/591999-peskov-carlson-putin-interview/ Kremlin confirms Carlson has interviewed Putin / The footage is being prepared for broadcast, spokesman Dmitry Peskov told journalists]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/wladimir-putin-kreml-kommentiert-tucker-carlson-interview-a-569b99c0-43fc-482c-8d67-bff7d9528b5f Kreml kommentiert Tucker-Carlson-Interview mit Putin »Wir erhalten viele Anfragen für Interviews mit dem Präsidenten«]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/591798-tucker-carlson-spotted-moscow/ Tucker Carlson spotted in Moscow – media / The conservative journalist has yet to confirm the trip or his plans in Russia]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240104||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/tucker-carlson-exposes-jeffrey-epsteins-brothers-battle-basic-records "Not In The Database... I Don't Know Why" - Tucker Carlson Exposes Epstein Brother's Battle For 'Basic' Records]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |20240104||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/tucker-carlson-exposes-jeffrey-epsteins-brothers-battle-basic-records "Not In The Database... I Don't Know Why" - Tucker Carlson Exposes Epstein Brother's Battle For 'Basic' Records]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | ||