CRIMEA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20250425||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616277-crimea-stay-russia-trump/ Crimea will stay with Russia – Trump / The US president has claimed that even Zelensky understands the peninsula will remain under Moscow’s control in a final settlement]||[[CRIMEA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250424||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/round-two-trump-excoriates-zelensky-rejecting-crimea-proposal-peace Round Two! Trump Slams Zelensky For Rejecting Crimea Proposal For Peace]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[CRIMEA]] / [[RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607419-ukraine-peace-crimea-gone/ Zelensky must accept ‘Crimea is gone’ – Trump ally / Kiev must embrace a “realistic vision for peace” to end the conflict with Russia, a senior member of the US president-elect’s campaign has said]||[[LANZA, BRYAN]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[RU]] / [[CRIMEA]] | |20241109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607419-ukraine-peace-crimea-gone/ Zelensky must accept ‘Crimea is gone’ – Trump ally / Kiev must embrace a “realistic vision for peace” to end the conflict with Russia, a senior member of the US president-elect’s campaign has said]||[[LANZA, BRYAN]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[RU]] / [[CRIMEA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||