US-IL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251008||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/washington-burns-through-34bn-backing-israel-post-oct7-wars-brown-university Washington Burns Through $34BN Backing Israel In Post-Oct.7 Wars: Brown University]||[[US-IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250926||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israel-donald-trump-will-annexionsplaene-im-westjordanland-stoppen-a-b680e5b7-63c1-4179-a2b7-7b328bcab65b Krieg in Nahost Trump will Israels Annexionspläne im Westjordanland stoppen / Mitglieder der israelischen Regierung drängen auf die offizielle Einverleibung des Westjordanlands. US-Präsident Trump stellt sich nun dagegen: Es sei an der Zeit aufzuhören.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250921||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/625005-us-israel-same-page-qatar/ US and Israel on same page over Qatar strike – journalist / Washington is merely pretending it is not happy about the Jewish state’s attack in the key Gulf nation, Dan Cohen has told RT]||[[US-IL]] / [[US-QA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/un-us-albanese-gaza-sanctions-israel-ceda1adc8e2a1a4511c24da87b0d2342 UN investigator and critic of Israel’s actions in Gaza tells AP she was shocked by US sanctions]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250710||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-gaza-genocide-sanctions-un-israel-ff0501f318b7dd0d923c30f10b639724 US issues sanctions against UN investigator probing abuses in Gaza]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250602||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-ambassador-calls-establishment-palestinian-state-france US Ambassador Calls For Establishment Of Palestinian State In France]||[[US-PS]] / [[US-IL]] / [[US-FR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250408||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-donald-trump-und-benjamin-netanyahu-beraten-ueber-handelsdefizit-im-weissen-haus-a-13ccafef-dcef-413d-bc49-a834a05c087c Empfang im Weißen Haus: Netanyahu verspricht Trump Abbau von Handelshemmnissen / Angesichts der immensen US-Zölle will Israels Premier Netanyahu Donald Trump entgegenkommen. Der amerikanische Präsident nutzt einen gemeinsamen Auftritt für etliche – mitunter kuriose – Ansagen. Auch an die EU.]||[[US-IL]] | |20250408||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-donald-trump-und-benjamin-netanyahu-beraten-ueber-handelsdefizit-im-weissen-haus-a-13ccafef-dcef-413d-bc49-a834a05c087c Empfang im Weißen Haus: Netanyahu verspricht Trump Abbau von Handelshemmnissen / Angesichts der immensen US-Zölle will Israels Premier Netanyahu Donald Trump entgegenkommen. Der amerikanische Präsident nutzt einen gemeinsamen Auftritt für etliche – mitunter kuriose – Ansagen. Auch an die EU.]||[[US-IL]] | ||