BIOMETRICS: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20131013||indiatimes.com||[http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/delhi/Soon-voice-samples-to-help-identify-criminals/articleshow/24063259.cms Soon, voice samples to help identify criminals]||[[IN]] / [[BIOMETRICS]]
|-
|-
|20131002||usatoday.com||[http://www.usatoday.com/story/tech/2013/10/02/mastercard-fingerprint-fido/2910241/ MasterCard joining push for fingerprint ID standard]||[[MASTERCARD]] / [[BIOMETRICS]]
|20131002||usatoday.com||[http://www.usatoday.com/story/tech/2013/10/02/mastercard-fingerprint-fido/2910241/ MasterCard joining push for fingerprint ID standard]||[[MASTERCARD]] / [[BIOMETRICS]]

Revision as of 03:22, 13 October 2013