PK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/un-team-opposes-new-powers-for-spy-agencies/ UN team opposes new powers for spy agencies]||[[PK]] / [[UN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/pakistan-us-ties-doing-better-than-expected-khar/ Pakistan-US ties doing ‘better than expected’: Khar]||[[PK]] / [[US]] | |21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/pakistan-us-ties-doing-better-than-expected-khar/ Pakistan-US ties doing ‘better than expected’: Khar]||[[PK]] / [[US]] | ||
Revision as of 03:07, 22 September 2012
Pakistan
Sources
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Jamaat | http://urdu.jamaat.org/ | New York (US) | |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://www.thenews.com.pk/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |
| Daily Times | http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/ |