WHISTLEBLOWING: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130626||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/media/2013/jun/26/associated-press-chief-whistleblowers Whistleblowers will continue to leak state secrets, warns AP chief - President of global news agency says Obama administration cannot control flow of leaks in wake of Edward Snowden case]||[[ASSOCIATED PRESS]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] / [[LEAKS]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[US]] | |20130626||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/media/2013/jun/26/associated-press-chief-whistleblowers Whistleblowers will continue to leak state secrets, warns AP chief - President of global news agency says Obama administration cannot control flow of leaks in wake of Edward Snowden case]||[[ASSOCIATED PRESS]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] / [[LEAKS]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[US]] | ||
|- | |||
|20130625||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/whistleblower-snowden-amerika-gespalten-ueber-umgang-mit-nsa-affaere-a-907638.html Whistleblower-Affäre: Snowden spaltet Amerika]||[[US]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] / [[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[GREGORY, DAVID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130623||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jun/23/civil-liberties-guardian-the-guards-editorial Civil liberties: Guarding the guards - Both the revelations of undercover police spy Peter Francis and NSA whistleblower Edward Snowden speak directly to the issue of trust between citizen and state]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[FRANCIS, PETER]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] | |20130623||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jun/23/civil-liberties-guardian-the-guards-editorial Civil liberties: Guarding the guards - Both the revelations of undercover police spy Peter Francis and NSA whistleblower Edward Snowden speak directly to the issue of trust between citizen and state]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[FRANCIS, PETER]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 26 June 2013
Articles
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 02.05.2011 | healthfreedoms.org | Dead, Missing, Jailed – BP Whistle Blowers | BRITISH PETROL / WHISTLEBLOWING |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100512 | huffingtonpost.com | Whistleblower Claims That BP Was Aware Of Cheating On Blowout Preventer Tests | BRITISH PETROL / WHISTLEBLOWING |
| 20100305 | corbettreport.com | A Guide to the 9/11 Whistleblowers | US 20010911 / WHISTLEBLOWING / GROVE, RICHARD ANDREW / EDMONDS, SIBEL / BERGMAN, WILLIAM / ROWLEY, COLEEN / SPRINGMANN, J. MICHAEL / WRIGHT, ROBERT / SINGH, INDIRA / JENNINGS, BARRY |
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20040518 | villagevoice.com | This Made Ashcroft Gag: Translator keeps blowing 9-11 whistle on FBI; U.S. Keeps shutting her up | US 20010911 / EDMONDS, SIBEL / FBI / AF / ASHCROFT, JOHN / MUELLER, ROBERT / WHISTLEBLOWING / COVERUP / SECRECY |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| GOODALE, JAMES | CUNY Journalism Press | Fighting for the press - The Inside Story of the Pentagon Papers and Other Battles | 2013 | 978-1939293084 | WHISTLEBLOWING / NEW YORK TIMES / WIKILEAKS |