UN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131020||aljazeera.com||[http://www.aljazeera.com/news/middleeast/2013/10/gcc-backs-saudi-arabia-rejection-un-seat-2013102022651363292.html GCC backs Saudi Arabia rejection of UN seat - Group's head praises Saudi stance, while Qatar backs neighbour's reasons for turning down place on Security Council.]||[[UN]] / [[SA]] / [[QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130920||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/sep/20/brazil-dilma-rousseff-internet-us-control Brazil's controversial plan to extricate the internet from US control - President Rousseff expected to bring the conversation about the continued role of US-based supernetworks to the UN this month]||[[BR]] / [[US]] / [[UN]] | |20130920||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/sep/20/brazil-dilma-rousseff-internet-us-control Brazil's controversial plan to extricate the internet from US control - President Rousseff expected to bring the conversation about the continued role of US-based supernetworks to the UN this month]||[[BR]] / [[US]] / [[UN]] | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 20 October 2013
United Nations