QA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131020||aljazeera.com||[http://www.aljazeera.com/news/middleeast/2013/10/gcc-backs-saudi-arabia-rejection-un-seat-2013102022651363292.html GCC backs Saudi Arabia rejection of UN seat - Group's head praises Saudi stance, while Qatar backs neighbour's reasons for turning down place on Security Council.]||[[UN]] / [[SA]] / [[QA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130517||ft.com||[http://www.ft.com/cms/s/2/f2d9bbc8-bdbc-11e2-890a-00144feab7de.html#axzz2TgOseauz How Qatar seized control of the Syrian revolution]||[[SY]] / [[QA]] | |20130517||ft.com||[http://www.ft.com/cms/s/2/f2d9bbc8-bdbc-11e2-890a-00144feab7de.html#axzz2TgOseauz How Qatar seized control of the Syrian revolution]||[[SY]] / [[QA]] | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 20 October 2013
QATAR
Sources
| Name | URL | Location | Comment |
| Al Jazeera | http://www.aljazeera.com/ | Dohar | see ALJAZEERA |
| openarab.net - Qatar | http://old.openarab.net/en/node/1629 |
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131020 | aljazeera.com | GCC backs Saudi Arabia rejection of UN seat - Group's head praises Saudi stance, while Qatar backs neighbour's reasons for turning down place on Security Council. | UN / SA / QA |
| 20130517 | ft.com | How Qatar seized control of the Syrian revolution | SY / QA |
| 20121117 | globalresearch.ca | Qatar helped locate Palestinian leaders to be killed by Israel | QA / PS / HAMAS / BIN CHALIFA AL-THANI, HAMAD |
| 23.10.2012 | spiegel.de | Katars Staatschef im Gaza-Streifen: Der Emir mit den vollen Taschen | QA / PS / HAMAS / BIN CHALIFA AL-THANI, HAMAD |
| 29.07.2012 | spiegel.de | Milliarden-Rüstungsdeal: Katar will deutsche Panzer kaufen | QA WEAPONS |
| 14.07.2012 | spiegel.de | Syriens Opposition: "Die Islamisten reißen die Macht an sich" | SY QA SA IR RU |