DRONES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20090508||usaf.aib.law.af.mil||[http://usaf.aib.law.af.mil/ExecSum2009/MQ-1B_AOR_8May09.pdf Aircraft Accident Investigation MQ-1B, T/N 05-3140, Ghazni, Afghanistan]||[[DRONES]] | |20090508||usaf.aib.law.af.mil||[http://usaf.aib.law.af.mil/ExecSum2009/MQ-1B_AOR_8May09.pdf Aircraft Accident Investigation MQ-1B, T/N 05-3140, Ghazni, Afghanistan]||[[DRONES]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Author||Title||Publisher||Year||ISBN||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|[[FUCHS, CHRISTIAN]] / [[GOETZ, JOHN]]||Geheimer Krieg: Wie von Deutschland aus der Kampf gegen den Terror gesteuert wird||Rowohlt||2013||978-3498021382||[[DRONES]] / [[DE]] / [[AFRICOM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 13 November 2013
Articles
2013
2012
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20091217 | wsj.com | Insurgents Hack U.S. Drones - $26 Software Is Used to Breach Key Weapons in Iraq; Iranian Backing Suspected | DRONES |
| 20091217 | wired.com | Not Just Drones: Militants Can Snoop on Most U.S. Warplanes (Updated) | DRONES |
| 20090914 | popsci.com | Air Force Shoots Down Runaway Drone Over Afghanistan | DRONES |
| 20090508 | usaf.aib.law.af.mil | Aircraft Accident Investigation MQ-1B, T/N 05-3140, Ghazni, Afghanistan | DRONES |
Books
| Author | Title | Publisher | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| FUCHS, CHRISTIAN / GOETZ, JOHN | Geheimer Krieg: Wie von Deutschland aus der Kampf gegen den Terror gesteuert wird | Rowohlt | 2013 | 978-3498021382 | DRONES / DE / AFRICOM |
Resources
- http://usaf.aib.law.af.mil/ UNITED STATES AIR FORCE CLASS A AEROSPACE MISHAPS