DRONES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131119||aljazeera.com||[http://www.aljazeera.com/news/middleeast/2013/11/iran-unveils-biggest-missile-equipped-drone-201311182223466932.html Iran unveils 'biggest missile-equipped drone' - Defence Minister says drone Fotros has range of 2,000km, capable of covering much of the Middle East.]||[[DRONES]] / [[IR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131102||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/drohnenschlag-gegen-taliban-pakistan-bestellt-us-botschafter-ein-a-931454.html Drohnenschlag gegen Taliban-Führer: Pakistan bestellt US-Botschafter ein]||[[PK]] / [[TALIBAN]] / [[US]] / [[DRONES]] | |20131102||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/drohnenschlag-gegen-taliban-pakistan-bestellt-us-botschafter-ein-a-931454.html Drohnenschlag gegen Taliban-Führer: Pakistan bestellt US-Botschafter ein]||[[PK]] / [[TALIBAN]] / [[US]] / [[DRONES]] | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 19 November 2013
Articles
2013
2012
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20091217 | wsj.com | Insurgents Hack U.S. Drones - $26 Software Is Used to Breach Key Weapons in Iraq; Iranian Backing Suspected | DRONES |
| 20091217 | wired.com | Not Just Drones: Militants Can Snoop on Most U.S. Warplanes (Updated) | DRONES |
| 20090914 | popsci.com | Air Force Shoots Down Runaway Drone Over Afghanistan | DRONES |
| 20090508 | usaf.aib.law.af.mil | Aircraft Accident Investigation MQ-1B, T/N 05-3140, Ghazni, Afghanistan | DRONES |
Books
| Author | Title | Publisher | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| FUCHS, CHRISTIAN / GOETZ, JOHN | Geheimer Krieg: Wie von Deutschland aus der Kampf gegen den Terror gesteuert wird | Rowohlt | 2013 | 978-3498021382 | DRONES / DE / AFRICOM |
Resources
- http://usaf.aib.law.af.mil/ UNITED STATES AIR FORCE CLASS A AEROSPACE MISHAPS