BIOMETRICS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141119||rt.com||[http://rt.com/politics/206899-russia-fingerprinting-biometric-database/ Bill to have all Russians fingerprinted and DNA profiled submitted to parliament]||[[KHUDYAKOV, ROMAN]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141118||zeit.de||[http://www.zeit.de/digital/datenschutz/2014-11/bnd-gesichtserkennung-biometrie Geheimdienst: BND möchte sich vor Gesichtserkennung schützen]||[[BND]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | |20141118||zeit.de||[http://www.zeit.de/digital/datenschutz/2014-11/bnd-gesichtserkennung-biometrie Geheimdienst: BND möchte sich vor Gesichtserkennung schützen]||[[BND]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 24 November 2014
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141119 | rt.com | Bill to have all Russians fingerprinted and DNA profiled submitted to parliament | KHUDYAKOV, ROMAN / BIOMETRICS |
| 20141118 | zeit.de | Geheimdienst: BND möchte sich vor Gesichtserkennung schützen | BND / BIOMETRICS |
| 20141031 | spiegel.de | Fingerabdruck-Scanner: US-Strafverfolger können Verdächtige zum Smartphone-Entsperren zwingen | BIOMETRICS / US |
| 20140219 | zdnet.com | No, you can't store people's fingerprints in a central database, Dutch court rules | BIOMETRICS / NL |
| 20131013 | indiatimes.com | Soon, voice samples to help identify criminals | IN / BIOMETRICS |
| 20131002 | usatoday.com | MasterCard joining push for fingerprint ID standard | MASTERCARD / BIOMETRICS |
| 20130924 | bangkokpost.com | German group claims iPhone fingerprint hack | CCC / BIOMETRICS |
| 20130915 | spiegel.de | Touch ID: Datenschützer warnt vor Fingerscanner in iPhone | APPLE / BIOMETRICS |