CHENEY, DICK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141217||washingtonpost.com||[http://www.washingtonpost.com/blogs/post-partisan/wp/2014/12/17/dick-cheney-confirms-it-bush-deserves-blame-for-cia-torture/ Dick Cheney confirms it: Bush deserves blame for CIA torture]||[[CHENEY, DICK]] / [[BUSH, GEORGE W]] / [[TORTURE]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141014||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/195956-cheney-kristol-interview-terror-torture/ Cheney: Next attack on US will be ‘something far more deadlier’ than 9/11]||[[CHENEY, DICK]] | |20141014||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/195956-cheney-kristol-interview-terror-torture/ Cheney: Next attack on US will be ‘something far more deadlier’ than 9/11]||[[CHENEY, DICK]] | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 24 December 2014
Articles
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141217 | washingtonpost.com | Dick Cheney confirms it: Bush deserves blame for CIA torture | CHENEY, DICK / BUSH, GEORGE W / TORTURE / CIA |
| 20141014 | rt.com | Cheney: Next attack on US will be ‘something far more deadlier’ than 9/11 | CHENEY, DICK |
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20120408 | digwithin.net | 9/11 as sequel to Iran-Contra: Armitage, Carlucci and friends | US 20010911 / IRAN-CONTRA / CHENEY, DICK / RUMSFELD, DONALD / ARMITAGE, RICHARD / CARLUCCI, FRANK / CARLYLE GROUP / BDM / MCDANIEL, BARRY / STRATESEC / BRADLEY, BRUCE / GROSSMANN, MARC / GREEN, GRANT S. / AHMED, MAHMUD |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070531 | globalresearch.ca | “Islamic Terrorists” supported by Uncle Sam: Bush Administration “Black Ops” directed against Iran, Lebanon and Syria | TERRORISM / US / ISOG / IR / LB / SY / RICE, CONDOLEEZZA / CROCKER, RYAN / BUSH, GEORGE W / CHENEY, DICK / ISI / ABRAMS, ELLIOTT |
| 20070522 | rawstory.com | Hersh: Bush administration arranged support for militants attacking Lebanon | LB / BUSH, GEORGE W / HERSH, SEYMOUR M. / FATAH AL-ISLAM / CHENEY, DICK / ABRAMS, ELLIOTT / BIN SULTAN, BANDAR |
| 20070305 | HERSH, SEYMOUR M./newyorker.com | ANNALS OF NATIONAL SECURITY - THE REDIRECTION: Is the Administration’s new policy benefitting our enemies in the war on terrorism? | US / SA / IR / LB / SY / BUSH, GEORGE W / CHENEY, DICK / BIN SULTAN, BANDAR / ABRAMS, ELLIOT / KHALILZAD, ZALMAY / GATES, ROBERT / IRAN-CONTRA / SHIITE / SUNNI / NASRALLAH, HASSAN |
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 17.12.2009 | cryptome.org | Dick Cheney's New House under construction | CHENEY, DICK |