PK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|21.09.2012||dawn.com||[http://dawn.com/2012/09/21/pakistan-us-ties-doing-better-than-expected-khar/ Pakistan-US ties doing ‘better than expected’: Khar]||[[PK]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21.09.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/pakistan-tote-durch-gewalt-am-tag-der-liebe-fuer-den-propheten-a-857281.html Proteste gegen Mohammed-Film: "Tag der Liebe für den Propheten" mündet in blutige Gewalt]||[[PK]] / [[US]] / [[EG]] / [[MY]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] | |21.09.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/pakistan-tote-durch-gewalt-am-tag-der-liebe-fuer-den-propheten-a-857281.html Proteste gegen Mohammed-Film: "Tag der Liebe für den Propheten" mündet in blutige Gewalt]||[[PK]] / [[US]] / [[EG]] / [[MY]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 22 September 2012
Pakistan
Sources
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Jamaat | http://urdu.jamaat.org/ | New York (US) | |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://www.thenews.com.pk/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |
| Daily Times | http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/ |