RUB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/608301-russia-central-bank-ruble-dollar/ Russian central bank halts US dollar purchases / The regulator will suspend its operations on the foreign exchange market to reduce ruble volatility]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] / [[USD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/599194-russia-us-sanctions-exchange/ Restrictions on Moscow Exchange and banks, fate of the ruble: Key takeaways from new US sanctions / Washington has unveiled a major new set of measures targeting Russia’s financial sector and currency market]||[[RUB]] | |20240613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/599194-russia-us-sanctions-exchange/ Restrictions on Moscow Exchange and banks, fate of the ruble: Key takeaways from new US sanctions / Washington has unveiled a major new set of measures targeting Russia’s financial sector and currency market]||[[RUB]] | ||