COMEY, JAMES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250702||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620913-russiagate-probe-political-ploy-cia/ Russiagate was a ploy to ‘screw Trump’ – CIA boss / The Obama administration’s top spies manipulated the probe from the onset, according to John Ratcliffe]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 3 July 2025
Articles
2025
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20200511 | zerohedge.com | Flashback: Obama Ordered Comey To Conceal FBI Activities Right Before Trump Took Office | OBAMA, BARACK / COMEY, JAMES |
| 20200508 | thefederalist.com | Obama, Biden Oval Office Meeting On January 5 Was Key To Entire Anti-Trump Operation | OBAMA, BARACK / RICE, SUSAN / YATES, SALLY / COMEY, JAMES / BIDEN, JOSEPH |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20191228 | zerohegde.com | Christopher Steele Used John McCain To Funnel Claims To James Comey: Report | STEELE, CHRISTOPHER / MCCAIN, JOHN / COMEY, JAMES |
| 20190722 | zerohedge.com | Comey Under DOJ Investigation For Misleading Trump While Targeting Him In FBI Probe | COMEY, JAMES / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20190607 | zerohedge.com | Judge Orders FBI To Unredact Sections Of Comey Memos | COMEY, JAMES / FBI |
| 20190516 | zerohedge.com | FBI-CIA Dispute Erupts Over Whether Comey Or Brennan Pushed Steele Dossier | MUELLER, ROBERT / COMEY, JAMES / FBI / BRENNAN, JOHN / CIA / STEELE, CHRISTOPHER |
2018
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161107 | spiegel.de | E-Mail-Affäre FBI findet keine Hinweise auf strafbare Handlung Clintons | CLINTON, HILLARY / FBI / COMEY, JAMES |
| 20161107 | rt.com | FBI director: No charges after new review of Hillary Clinton emails | COMEY, JAMES / FBI / CLINTON, HILLARY |
| 20161103 | spiegel.de | FBI-Boss James Comey Der Mann, der Clinton die Präsidentschaft kosten könnte | COMEY, JAMES |
| 20161031 | washingtonpost.com | Comey was concerned publicly blaming Russia for hacks of Democrats could appear too political in run-up to elections | COMEY, JAMES |
| 20161031 | bbc.com | Clinton emails: FBI chief may have broken law, says top Democrat | COMEY, JAMES / CLINTON, HILLARY / ABEDIN, HUMA / WEINER, ANTHONY |
| 20161029 | spiegel.de | E-Mail-Affäre Clinton knöpft sich FBI-Boss vor | COMEY, JAMES / FBI / CLINTON, HILLARY / ABEDIN, HUMA / WEINER, ANTHONY |
| 20160408 | npr.org | America: Why The FBI Director Puts Tape Over His Webcam | FBI / US / COMEY, JAMES / SURVEILLANCE |