INTERNET: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250913||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624614-scientists-working-on-animal-internet/ Scientists working on ‘animal internet’ / A researcher at Glasgow University has already designed a phone for dogs and a play dating system for parrots]||[[INTERNET]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/624314-nepal-lifts-social-media-ban/ Nepal lifts social media ban after protests result in 19 deaths / Kathmandu has been forced to reverse a restriction it had imposed on websites such as X, YouTube, and Facebook]||[[NP]] / [[INTERNET]] | |20250909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/624314-nepal-lifts-social-media-ban/ Nepal lifts social media ban after protests result in 19 deaths / Kathmandu has been forced to reverse a restriction it had imposed on websites such as X, YouTube, and Facebook]||[[NP]] / [[INTERNET]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:02, 17 September 2025
Articles
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | ISBN | Year | Tags |
| LEVINE, YASHA | The Secret Military History of the Internet | 978-1610398022 | 2018 | INTERNET | |
| PARISER, ELI | Penguin | The Filter Bubble: What The Internet Is Hiding From You | 978-0241954522 | 2012 | INTERNET / FILTER BUBBLES |
Resources
- Digital Colonialism & the Internet as a tool of Cultural Hegemony
- https://netblocks.org/
- https://www.caida.org/home/