PK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130106||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/pakistan-wirft-indien-angriff-auf-militaerposten-in-kaschmir-vor-a-875970.html Schusswechsel in Kaschmir: Pakistan wirft Indien Angriff auf Militärposten vor]||[[IN]] / [[PK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28.10.2012||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2012/oct/28/detention-imran-khan-drones US detention of Imran Khan part of trend to harass anti-drone advocates - The vindictive humiliation of Pakistan's most popular politician shows the US government's intolerance for dissent]||[[KHAN, IMRAN]] / [[PK]] | |28.10.2012||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2012/oct/28/detention-imran-khan-drones US detention of Imran Khan part of trend to harass anti-drone advocates - The vindictive humiliation of Pakistan's most popular politician shows the US government's intolerance for dissent]||[[KHAN, IMRAN]] / [[PK]] | ||
Revision as of 04:49, 7 January 2013
Pakistan
Sources
| Source | URL | Location | Comment |
| Dawn | http://www.dawn.com/ | Karachi (PK) | latest news, reliable sources |
| Faridi News | http://www.faridi.net/news/ | Morrisville (US) | a comprohensive list of pakistani news sites |
| Jamaat | http://urdu.jamaat.org/ | New York (US) | |
| Millat | http://www.millat.com/ | (PK) | news but strange |
| Pakistan Daily | http://www.pakistandaily.com/ | Lahohre (PK) | international |
| PakistanLink | http://www.pakistanlink.com/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The Nation | http://www.nation.com.pk/ | (PK) | actual news |
| The News | http://www.thenews.com.pk/ | Karachi (PK) | taliban light, latest news direct |
| Daily Times | http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/ |