BELLINGCAT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241204||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/jan-marsalek-so-spionierte-die-agentenzelle-um-den-ex-wirecard-manager-fuer-moskau-a-3d461cd0-a538-4a57-bff4-81f8582a0dba Ausgespähte Handys, Schweineblut, Honigfallen / So spionierte die Agentenzelle um Jan Marsalek für Moskau / Als Hintermann eines Agentenrings ließ der geflohene Ex-Wirecard-Manager Jan Marsalek wohl Journalisten und Soldaten ausforschen – auch in Deutschland. Ein Prozess in London offenbart, wie die Truppe vorging.]||[[MARSALEK, JAN]] / [[ROUSSEV, ORLIN]] / [[GROZEV, CHRISTO]] / [[DOBROKHOTOV, ROMAN]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] / [[THE INSIDER]] / [[RU-KZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240216||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russian-opposition-leader-alexey-navalny-dies-jail Weeks After US Journalist Dies In Ukrainian Custody, Biden Uses Navalny's Death To Push For More Russian War Funding]||[[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] / [[YALE WORLD FELLOW]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] | |20240216||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russian-opposition-leader-alexey-navalny-dies-jail Weeks After US Journalist Dies In Ukrainian Custody, Biden Uses Navalny's Death To Push For More Russian War Funding]||[[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] / [[YALE WORLD FELLOW]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|20210409||mintpressnews.com||[https://www.mintpressnews.com/bellingcat-intelligence-agencies-launders-talking-points-media/276603/ The spook to Bellingcat Pipeline - How Bellingcat Launders National Security State Talking Points into the Press]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | |20210409||mintpressnews.com||[https://www.mintpressnews.com/bellingcat-intelligence-agencies-launders-talking-points-media/276603/ The spook to Bellingcat Pipeline - How Bellingcat Launders National Security State Talking Points into the Press]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20210331||newyorker.com||[https://www.newyorker.com/news/dispatch/how-bellingcat-unmasked-putins-assassins How Bellingcat Unmasked Putin’s Assassins / The collective’s innovation has been to recognize that the digital-age panopticon actually works in two directions.]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | |20210331||newyorker.com||[https://www.newyorker.com/news/dispatch/how-bellingcat-unmasked-putins-assassins How Bellingcat Unmasked Putin’s Assassins / The collective’s innovation has been to recognize that the digital-age panopticon actually works in two directions.]||[[BELLINGCAT]] / [[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20210310||riafan.ru||[https://riafan.ru/1401847-nablyudateli-ot-ssha-fan-nashel-novye-dokazatelstva-svyazi-bellingcat-s-cru «Наблюдатели» от США: ФАН нашел новые доказательства связи Bellingcat с ЦРУ]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | |20210310||riafan.ru||[https://riafan.ru/1401847-nablyudateli-ot-ssha-fan-nashel-novye-dokazatelstva-svyazi-bellingcat-s-cru «Наблюдатели» от США: ФАН нашел новые доказательства связи Bellingcat с ЦРУ]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20201214||bellingcat.com||[https://www.bellingcat.com/news/uk-and-europe/2020/12/14/fsb-team-of-chemical-weapon-experts-implicated-in-alexey-navalny-novichok-poisoning/ FSB Team of Chemical Weapon Experts Implicated in Alexey Navalny Novichok Poisoning]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | |20201214||bellingcat.com||[https://www.bellingcat.com/news/uk-and-europe/2020/12/14/fsb-team-of-chemical-weapon-experts-implicated-in-alexey-navalny-novichok-poisoning/ FSB Team of Chemical Weapon Experts Implicated in Alexey Navalny Novichok Poisoning]||[[BELLINGCAT]] | ||
|- | |||
|20201214||bellingcat.com||[https://www.bellingcat.com/resources/2020/12/14/navalny-fsb-methodology/ Hunting the Hunters: How We Identified Navalny's FSB Stalkers]||[[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20201027||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/504694-bellingcat-foreign-office-higgins/ Bellingcat DID take UK Foreign Office money, open logs show, directly contradicting Eliot Higgins’ claims]||[[HIGGINS, ELIOT]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] / [[FCDO]] | |20201027||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/504694-bellingcat-foreign-office-higgins/ Bellingcat DID take UK Foreign Office money, open logs show, directly contradicting Eliot Higgins’ claims]||[[HIGGINS, ELIOT]] / [[BELLINGCAT]] / [[FCDO]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://www.bellingcat.com/about/meet-our-team/ | |||
* https://www.bellingcat.com/about/funding-and-how-to-support-bellingcat/ | |||
[[Category:Organizations]] | [[Category:Organizations]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:11, 5 December 2024
aka HIGGINS, ELIOT