KR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250616||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/asia/east-asia/article/3314583/1980s-south-korea-was-meth-exporter-now-its-drug-labs-are-back?module=top_story&pgtype=homepage In the 1980s, South Korea was a meth exporter. Now, its drug labs are back]||[[KR]] | |||
With border seizures up, criminals are turning to home-grown labs, manufacturing everything from meth to synthetic drugs in urban hideouts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200226||reuters.com||[https://graphics.reuters.com/CHINA-HEALTH-SOUTHKOREA-CLUSTERS/0100B5G33SB/index.html The Korean clusters - How coronavirus cases exploded in South Korean churches and hospitals]||[[COVID-19]] / [[KR]] | |20200226||reuters.com||[https://graphics.reuters.com/CHINA-HEALTH-SOUTHKOREA-CLUSTERS/0100B5G33SB/index.html The Korean clusters - How coronavirus cases exploded in South Korean churches and hospitals]||[[COVID-19]] / [[KR]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:00, 17 June 2025
KOREA, REPUBLIC OF (AKA "SOUTH KOREA")