USAID: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20231129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/588194-usaid-investigative-journalism-south-africa/ USAID to increase funding for ‘investigative journalism’ in South Africa / Washington could use the program to promote a pro-American agenda, a political scientist told RT]||[[USAID]] | |20250716||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usaid-trump-regierung-hat-offenbar-vernichtung-von-fast-500-tonnen-notnahrung-angeordnet-a-8b2ddefd-49ea-4bd2-ada7-3474faa32989 Bericht des »Atlantic« Trump-Regierung hat offenbar Vernichtung von fast 500 Tonnen Notnahrung angeordnet / Die US-Entwicklungsbehörde USAID versuchte monatelang, Energieriegel an hungernde Kinder zu verteilen. Doch die Einschränkungen der US-Regierung verhinderten das. Nun soll die Notnahrung offenbar verbrannt werden.]||[[USAID]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250702||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usaid-trump-regierung-erklaert-entwicklungsbehoerde-offiziell-fuer-geschlossen-a-79b31dd7-f479-4990-a9c4-cae20177d1c2 Weltweite Hilfsprogramme Trump-Regierung erklärt Entwicklungsbehörde USAID offiziell für geschlossen: Millionen Menschen in ärmeren Ländern sind auf Hilfsprojekte von USAID angewiesen. Auf Geheiß des Weißen Hauses muss die Behörde nun jedoch schließen. Die Folgen dürften laut einer Studie dramatisch ausfallen.]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250312||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614056-usaid-shred-burn-documents/ USAID orders mass shredding of documents – Politico / President Trump’s government efficiency czar, Elon Musk, has said the “destruction of evidence is a crime”]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614003-usaid-ukraine-americans-censorship/ USAID funded Ukraine group that smeared Vance / The Grayzone has published an exposé on Kiev outfits targeting Americans with US taxpayer funds]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250212||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612544-slovakia-fico-usaid-musk/ EU state’s leader asks Musk to reveal scale of USAID meddling / Slovakia’s Robert Fico seeks full disclosure of US funding to organizations undermining his government]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250209||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/usaid-funded-massive-global-state-propaganda-news-matrix-nearly-billion-people-reach USAID Funded Massive 'News' Platform, Extending 'Censorship Industrial Complex' To Billions Worldwide]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250207||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/2956406/refugees-death-in-thailand-blamed-on-us-aid-freeze Refugee’s death in Thailand blamed on US aid freeze / Karen woman died at home four days after being discharged from shuttered clinic, family says]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250205||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/where-usaid-cash-was-going Where USAID Cash Is (Was) Going]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250204||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/musk-doge-cuts-usaid-ball-worms-no-apple-must-get-rid-whole-thing USAID Absorbed Into State Department Under Rubio After DOGE Crusade]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241203||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/hidden-links-between-giant-investigative-journalism-and-us-government/prolonger The hidden links between a giant of investigative journalism and the US government]||[[OCCRP]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/588194-usaid-investigative-journalism-south-africa/ USAID to increase funding for ‘investigative journalism’ in South Africa / Washington could use the program to promote a pro-American agenda, a political scientist told RT]||[[USAID]] / [[SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180406||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-04-06/obama-state-department-spent-9-million-soros-meddle-albanian-politics Obama State Department Spent $9 Million With Soros To Meddle In Albanian Politics]||[[AL]] / [[USAID]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[SOROS, GEORGE]] | |20180406||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-04-06/obama-state-department-spent-9-million-soros-meddle-albanian-politics Obama State Department Spent $9 Million With Soros To Meddle In Albanian Politics]||[[AL]] / [[USAID]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[SOROS, GEORGE]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Agency_for_International_Development | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9i4s7v5jNbQ USAID Unsolicited Proposals Best Practises | |||
[[Category:US]] | [[Category:US]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:53, 16 July 2025
Articles
Resources
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Agency_for_International_Development
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9i4s7v5jNbQ USAID Unsolicited Proposals Best Practises