HK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250815||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/hong-kong/health-environment/article/3321974/slew-black-rainstorms-hong-kong-reveals-major-climate-defence-gaps-experts?module=top_story&pgtype=homepage 5 black rainstorms expose Hong Kong’s weak, outdated climate strategy: experts / ‘The worst is yet to come’: climate scientist and Greenpeace urge government to review effects of extreme weather and re-evaluate policies]||[[HK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250627||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/tech/blockchain/article/3315967/hong-kong-sharpens-crypto-hub-focus-amid-rising-global-competition-new-blueprint?module=hp_section_hong-kong&pgtype=homepage Hong Kong sharpens crypto hub focus amid rising global competition with new blueprint / Hong Kong is seeking an early lead in stablecoins and tokenisation as Trump pushes the US to become the ‘crypto capital of the planet’]||[[HK]] | |20250627||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/tech/blockchain/article/3315967/hong-kong-sharpens-crypto-hub-focus-amid-rising-global-competition-new-blueprint?module=hp_section_hong-kong&pgtype=homepage Hong Kong sharpens crypto hub focus amid rising global competition with new blueprint / Hong Kong is seeking an early lead in stablecoins and tokenisation as Trump pushes the US to become the ‘crypto capital of the planet’]||[[HK]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:55, 15 August 2025
HONG KONG
Articles
2025
2024
2023
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231220 | spiegel.de | Von China verfolgter Aktivist / Herr Cheng, auf Sie ist ein Kopfgeld von 117.000 Euro ausgesetzt. Wie lebt man damit? | HK / CHENG, SIMON / GB |
2022
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20220530 | spiegel.de | Treffen in Peking Xi Jinping lobt harten Kurs des künftigen Hongkonger Regierungschefs | HK |
| 20220102 | scmp.com | Hong Kong online portal Citizen News to cease operations from Tuesday] | HK |
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210620 | scmp.com | Spies in Hong Kong: from mainland Chinese agents and Japanese infiltrators to Taiwanese defectors and local pirates, a history of espionage in the SAR | HK |
| 20210212 | france24.com | Concern over proposed Hong Kong law that could bar anyone from leaving | HK |
| 20210209 | spiegel.de | Hongkonger Medienunternehmer Jimmy Lai muss in Haft bleiben | HK |
| 20210205 | theguardian.com | 'Let's learn about national security': Hong Kong rewrites school rules | HK |
2020
2019
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180907 | globaltimes.cn | China calls UK reports on Hong Kong ‘ridiculous,’ autonomy guidelines working | HK |
| 20180201 | zerohedge.com | Chinese Stocks Tumble As Hong Kong Officials Monitor Surge In ATM Withdrawals | CN / HK |
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170731 | zerohedge.com | Hong Kong Interbank Rates Spike To Highest Since Lehman | HK |
| 20170701 | spiegel.de | Hongkongs Rückgabe-Jahrestag Tausende protestieren gegen Peking | HK |
| 20170307 | aljazeera.com | Asylum seekers pay price for sheltering Edward Snowden: At least four asylum seekers who hosted the US whistle-blower in Hong Kong say they have been targeted. | SNOWDEN, EDWARD / HK / REFUGEES |
| 20170210 | rt.com | Hong Kong residents squeeze into ‘coffin homes’ as housing crisis worsens | HK |
| 20170102 | spiegel.de | Chinesische Sonderverwaltungszone "Das unabhängige Verlagswesen in Hongkong ist tot" | HK / PU, BAO |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20160910 | rt.com | ‘He is one of us:’ Snowden’s lawyer on how whistleblower hid among refugees in Hong Kong | SNOWDEN, EDWARD / HK / TIBBO, ROBERT |
| 20160909 | nationalpost.com | How Snowden escaped | SNOWDEN, EDWARD / HK |
| 20160407 | spiegel.de | Weltrangliste der Steueroasen: Dreister als Panama | PANAMAPAPERS / TAX AVOIDANCE / VG / SC / LU / LI / KY / KN / GI / MH / IM / CY / LU / HK / CK / EE / SM / MT / PA / IS |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20151020 | bbc.com | Hong Kong 'forced shopping' attack sees tourist killed | HK |
| 20150803 | spiegel.de | Protest gegen Urteil in Hongkong: "Brüste sind keine Waffen" | HK |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141005 | spiegel.de | Triaden bei Demokratie-Demo: Mafia-Schläger mischen Hongkong-Protest auf | HK |
| 20141002 | telesurtv.net | Wikileaks: HK Protests Linked to US Government | HK / US / NED / WIKILEAKS |
| 20141001 | spiegel.de | Proteste in Hongkong: Hacker greifen Smartphones von Demonstranten an | HK |
| 20140128 | bloomberg.com | Hong Kong Crime Falls as Blackmail Doubles on Naked Chat | BLACKMAIL / HK |
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 02.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Patriotismus-Unterricht in Hongkong: "Hat das Gehirn ein Problem, muss man es waschen" | HK / PATRIOTISM / BRAINWASHING |