US-UA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251201||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628720-ukraine-us-talks-guarantees/ Key issue in Ukraine-US peace talks remains unresolved – WSJ / Negotiators have reportedly discussed elections and territorial questions but have not closed gaps on security guarantees]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Trump opposed to Zelensky’s play for Ukraine peace talks meeting: LIVE UPDATES / While Moscow has decried “megaphone diplomacy” the US president has said that Steve Witkoff will travel to the Russian capital as part of a renewed mediation push]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251121||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ukraine-krieg-europaeische-reaktionen-auf-us-verhandlungsstand-mit-russland-a-3795425a-f6b8-4545-9b85-2229173ddfdc Russischer Angriffskrieg: Wie der US-Plan für die Ukraine die Europäer erzürnt / Ein Verhandlungsstand zwischen dem Kreml und dem Weißen Haus zur Ukraine sorgt für Aufregung unter den Europäern. Doch wie sollen sie jetzt darauf reagieren?]||[[US-UA]] / [[EU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251009||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-vizeaussenminister-sergiy-kyslytsya-warnt-vor-unterschaetzung-der-us-fuehrung-a-1f42de98-1039-4007-97f4-6e5050231c8c Ukraine-Diplomatie: »Zu gut, um wahr zu sein« / Hat Donald Trump seine Haltung zur Ukraine und ihrem Kampf gegen die russische Invasion verändert? Der ukrainische Vizeaußenminister Sergiy Kyslytsya ist optimistisch und warnt die Europäer davor, die US-Führung nicht ernst zu nehmen.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250825||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623521-trump-spends-money-ukraine/ Trump claims US no longer spending money on Ukraine / Washington is now profiting from selling weapons to Kiev, the president has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623062-trump-zelensky-talks-not-easy-axios/ Trump-Zelensky call ‘wasn’t easy’ – Axios / The US president has called for moving toward a permanent settlement of the Ukraine conflict rather than a mere temporary ceasefire]||[[US-UA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250806||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622538-trump-withdraw-us-ukraine-conflict/ Trump vows to pull US out of Ukraine ‘mess’ / The US president has increasingly threatened secondary sanctions on Russia’s trading partners to pressure Moscow to take a peace deal]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250703||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620967-us-weapons-freeze-ukraine-trump/ US still ‘giving weapons’ to Kiev – Trump / Washington is “trying to help” Ukraine but prioritizing American interests, the US president has said]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ukraine-kyjiw-bestellt-us-diplomaten-wegen-lieferstopps-wesentlicher-waffen-ein-a-e4270c8a-568c-468a-8266-613a9d6c990b Krieg in der Ukraine Kyjiw bestellt US-Diplomaten wegen Lieferstopps wesentlicher Waffen ein / Amerika stoppt die Lieferung bestimmter Waffensysteme an die Ukraine. Russland freut sich, Kyjiw hingegen zitiert einen US-Botschafter zum Rapport.]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250429||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-republikanische-senatorin-lisa-murkowski-ueber-moegliche-rache-von-donald-trump-wir-haben-alle-angst-a-81e94873-36e1-400b-a026-7fffc9ab6fd3 USA-Blog USA drohen mit Rückzug aus Ukraine-Verhandlungen]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616344-trump-ukraine-minerals-immediately/ Trump demands Kiev sign minerals deal ‘immediately’ / A formal agreement should have been sealed three weeks ago, the US president has said]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250330||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/key-takeaways-nyts-secret-history-us-shocking-level-involvement-ukraine-war Key Takeaways From NYT's Secret History Detailing US 'Shocking' Involvement In Ukraine War]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/613090-trump-very-upset-with-zelensky/Trump ‘very upset’ with Zelensky – Rubio / The Ukrainian leader flip-flopped on a proposed mineral resource deal with the US, the secretary of state has said]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250211||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/tucker-carlson-accuses-ukraine-reselling-us-supplied-arms-mexican-drug-cartels Tucker Carlson Accuses Ukraine Of Reselling US-Supplied Arms To Mexican Drug Cartels]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[US-UA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250211||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/612486-trump-ukraine-billions-rare-earth/ Trump wants Ukraine to pay back $500 billion / The US president has reiterated his demand for rare-earth minerals to guarantee a return on American investments]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608096-trump-grenell-ukraine-envoy/ Trump eyes ex-intelligence chief as special envoy for Ukraine – Reuters / Richard Grenell has argued for the creation of “autonomous zones” and insisted that Kiev should be kept out of NATO]||[[GRENELL, RICHARD]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241122||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/608059-ukraine-graft-democrats-trump/ Ukrainians have stolen up to half of US aid – ex-Polish deputy minister / Kiev laundered money for the Democrats, taking a cut of what was left over, Piotr Kulpa has claimed]||[[KULPA, PIOTR]] / [[UA]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600454-putin-us-ukraine-responsible/ US responsible for Ukraine conflict – Putin / The crisis arose from the “absolutely unceremonious” policies of Washington and its satellites, according to the Russian president]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[UA]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240528||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-usa-lehnen-einsatz-von-us-waffen-auf-ziele-in-russland-noch-ab-a-8c4ffbf1-a203-4aee-a650-3e5a47c7d471 Nach Macrons Vorstoß: USA lehnen ukrainischen Einsatz amerikanischer Waffen auf Ziele in Russland noch ab / Frankreichs Präsident Macron befürwortet, dass die Ukraine militärische Stellungen in Russland mit westlichen Waffen angreifen darf. Die USA sprechen sich »zu diesem Zeitpunkt« dagegen aus.]||[[US-UA]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240424||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-usa-liefern-atacms-raketen-und-neues-militaerpaket-a-3abb87bd-6459-4934-9ed1-415d8e3e89fa Waffenhilfe USA liefern Ukraine Atacms-Raketen mit großer Reichweite / Lange wurde öffentlich darüber gestritten, nun haben die USA die Ukraine still und leise mit weitreichenden Atacms-Raketen ausgerüstet – auf Anweisung des Präsidenten. Auch bei der neuen Militärhilfe macht Biden Druck.]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240415||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/596017-mike-johnson-advance-ukraine-bill/ US House speaker to put Ukraine aid bill to a vote – media / Mike Johnson has reportedly unveiled a plan to pass the legislation after months of impasse]||[[US-UA]] / [[JOHNSON, MIKE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240306||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593898-biden-considers-pentagon-aid-ukraine/ Biden considers sending US Army’s money to Ukraine – Bloomberg / The US leader is reportedly looking for alternatives as his foreign aid bill remains stalled in Congress]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240208||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/olaf-scholz-worum-es-fuer-den-kanzler-auf-seiner-usa-reise-geht-a-c1fe2221-1f15-4a1a-916e-4e48085bd2fc USA-Reise des Kanzlers: Biden treffen, solange es noch geht]||[[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[DE-US]] / [[US-UA]] / [[EU-UA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/590580-trump-junior-comdemns-lira-murder/ Trump Jr. condemns Zelensky for US journalist’s ‘murder’ / The ex-US president’s son questioned sending aid to a country where American citizens are killed]||[[TRUMP, DONALD JR.]] / [[LIRA, GONZALO]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20231210||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/musk-asks-zelensky-about-imprisoned-american-journalist-after-tucker-carlson-sounds Musk Asks Zelensky About Imprisoned American Journalist After Tucker Carlson Sounds Alarm]||[[MUSK, ELON]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[LIRA, GONZOLA]] / [[US-UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |20231210||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/musk-asks-zelensky-about-imprisoned-american-journalist-after-tucker-carlson-sounds Musk Asks Zelensky About Imprisoned American Journalist After Tucker Carlson Sounds Alarm]||[[MUSK, ELON]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[LIRA, GONZOLA]] / [[US-UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | ||