US-UA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251201||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628720-ukraine-us-talks-guarantees/ Key issue in Ukraine-US peace talks remains unresolved – WSJ / Negotiators have reportedly discussed elections and territorial questions but have not closed gaps on security guarantees]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Trump opposed to Zelensky’s play for Ukraine peace talks meeting: LIVE UPDATES / While Moscow has decried “megaphone diplomacy” the US president has said that Steve Witkoff will travel to the Russian capital as part of a renewed mediation push]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251121||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ukraine-krieg-europaeische-reaktionen-auf-us-verhandlungsstand-mit-russland-a-3795425a-f6b8-4545-9b85-2229173ddfdc Russischer Angriffskrieg: Wie der US-Plan für die Ukraine die Europäer erzürnt / Ein Verhandlungsstand zwischen dem Kreml und dem Weißen Haus zur Ukraine sorgt für Aufregung unter den Europäern. Doch wie sollen sie jetzt darauf reagieren?]||[[US-UA]] / [[EU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251009||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-vizeaussenminister-sergiy-kyslytsya-warnt-vor-unterschaetzung-der-us-fuehrung-a-1f42de98-1039-4007-97f4-6e5050231c8c Ukraine-Diplomatie: »Zu gut, um wahr zu sein« / Hat Donald Trump seine Haltung zur Ukraine und ihrem Kampf gegen die russische Invasion verändert? Der ukrainische Vizeaußenminister Sergiy Kyslytsya ist optimistisch und warnt die Europäer davor, die US-Führung nicht ernst zu nehmen.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250825||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623521-trump-spends-money-ukraine/ Trump claims US no longer spending money on Ukraine / Washington is now profiting from selling weapons to Kiev, the president has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623062-trump-zelensky-talks-not-easy-axios/ Trump-Zelensky call ‘wasn’t easy’ – Axios / The US president has called for moving toward a permanent settlement of the Ukraine conflict rather than a mere temporary ceasefire]||[[US-UA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250806||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622538-trump-withdraw-us-ukraine-conflict/ Trump vows to pull US out of Ukraine ‘mess’ / The US president has increasingly threatened secondary sanctions on Russia’s trading partners to pressure Moscow to take a peace deal]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250703||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620967-us-weapons-freeze-ukraine-trump/ US still ‘giving weapons’ to Kiev – Trump / Washington is “trying to help” Ukraine but prioritizing American interests, the US president has said]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ukraine-kyjiw-bestellt-us-diplomaten-wegen-lieferstopps-wesentlicher-waffen-ein-a-e4270c8a-568c-468a-8266-613a9d6c990b Krieg in der Ukraine Kyjiw bestellt US-Diplomaten wegen Lieferstopps wesentlicher Waffen ein / Amerika stoppt die Lieferung bestimmter Waffensysteme an die Ukraine. Russland freut sich, Kyjiw hingegen zitiert einen US-Botschafter zum Rapport.]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250429||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-republikanische-senatorin-lisa-murkowski-ueber-moegliche-rache-von-donald-trump-wir-haben-alle-angst-a-81e94873-36e1-400b-a026-7fffc9ab6fd3 USA-Blog USA drohen mit Rückzug aus Ukraine-Verhandlungen]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616344-trump-ukraine-minerals-immediately/ Trump demands Kiev sign minerals deal ‘immediately’ / A formal agreement should have been sealed three weeks ago, the US president has said]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250330||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/key-takeaways-nyts-secret-history-us-shocking-level-involvement-ukraine-war Key Takeaways From NYT's Secret History Detailing US 'Shocking' Involvement In Ukraine War]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/613090-trump-very-upset-with-zelensky/Trump ‘very upset’ with Zelensky – Rubio / The Ukrainian leader flip-flopped on a proposed mineral resource deal with the US, the secretary of state has said]||[[US-UA]] | |20250221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/613090-trump-very-upset-with-zelensky/Trump ‘very upset’ with Zelensky – Rubio / The Ukrainian leader flip-flopped on a proposed mineral resource deal with the US, the secretary of state has said]||[[US-UA]] | ||