ICC: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250206||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612307-icc-trump-sanction-israel/ Trump sanctions ICC / Washington is punishing the Hague-based court for its charges against Israeli political leaders]||[[ICC]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241122||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608058-us-sentor-threatens-invade-netherlands/ US senator threatens invasion of the Netherlands / Tom Cotton has invoked the ‘Hague Invasion Act’ in an effort to intimidate the International Criminal Court]||[[ICC]] / [[US-NL]] / [[COTTON, TOM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241121||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/internationaler-strafgerichtshof-erlaesst-haftbefehle-gegen-netanyahu-und-hamas-anfuehrer-a-3a158c6a-f6bf-40a2-8baf-e2f5ecf9cba5 Gazakrieg: Internationaler Strafgerichtshof erlässt Haftbefehle gegen Netanyahu und Hamas-Anführer / Der Internationale Strafgerichtshof erlässt wegen mutmaßlicher Kriegsverbrechen Haftbefehl gegen Israels Premier Netanyahu und Ex-Verteidigungsminister Gallant. Auch gegen einen Hamas-Anführer wurde ein Haftbefehl ausgestellt.]||[[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] / [[GALLANT, YOAV]] / [[ICC]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240520||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/den-haag-der-internationale-strafgerichtshof-beantragt-haftbefehle-gegen-netanyahu-und-hamas-fuehrer-a-b57a298c-d073-44c7-9633-c462b04c2962 Von Chefankläger des Internationalen Strafgerichtshofs Haftbefehle gegen Hamas-Führer und Netanyahu beantragt / Der Überfall auf Israel und der Gazakrieg: Der Chefankläger des Internationalen Strafgerichtshofs sieht hinreichende Belege dafür, dass israelische Politiker und Führer der Hamas für Verbrechen gegen die Menschlichkeit verantwortlich sind.]||[[ICC]] / [[SINWAR, YAHYA]] / [[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240520||cnn.com||[https://edition.cnn.com/2024/05/20/middleeast/icc-israel-hamas-arrest-warrant-war-crimes-intl/index.html EXCLUSIVE: ICC prosecutor seeks arrest warrants against Sinwar and Netanyahu for war crimes over October 7 attack and Gaza]||[[ICC]] / [[SINWAR, YAHYA]] / [[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240429||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/596780-netanyahu-icc-arrest-warrant/ ICC could issue arrest warrant for Netanyahu this week – NBC / The Israeli prime minister has promised that he “will not bow” to attempts to drag him before a tribunal in The Hague]||[[NETANYAHU, BENJAMIN]] / [[ICC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240305||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/593814-hague-arrest-officers/ ICC issues arrest warrants for top Russian military commanders / The Hague-based institution, which is not recognized by Moscow, has targeted the two men over alleged war crimes]||[[ICC]] / [[RU]] | |20240305||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/593814-hague-arrest-officers/ ICC issues arrest warrants for top Russian military commanders / The Hague-based institution, which is not recognized by Moscow, has targeted the two men over alleged war crimes]||[[ICC]] / [[RU]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20121106||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/local/319699/senators-urge-house-debate-on-icc-role Senators urge House debate on ICC role]||[[TH]] / [[ICC]] / [[TOVICHAKCHAIKUL, SURAPONG]] | |20121106||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/local/319699/senators-urge-house-debate-on-icc-role Senators urge House debate on ICC role]||[[TH]] / [[ICC]] / [[TOVICHAKCHAIKUL, SURAPONG]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Resources = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250206||whitehouse.gov||[https://www.whitehouse.gov/presidential-actions/2025/02/imposing-sanctions-on-the-international-criminal-court/ IMPOSING SANCTIONS ON THE INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT]||[[ICC]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250206||ofac.treasury.gov||[https://ofac.treasury.gov/media/934331/download?inline DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY WASHINGTON, D.C. / OFFICE OF FOREIGN ASSETS CONTROL - Executive Order 14203 of February 6, 2025 / Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court GENERAL LICENSE NO. 2 / Authorizing the Provision of Certain Legal Services]||[[ICC]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250206||ofac.treasury.gov||[https://ofac.treasury.gov/media/933981/download?inline Federal Register / Vol. 90, No. 28 / Wednesday, February 12, 2025 / Presidential Documents: Executive Order 14203 of February 6, 2025 / Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court]||[[ICC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:GO]] | [[Category:GO]] | ||