USAID: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250716||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usaid-trump-regierung-hat-offenbar-vernichtung-von-fast-500-tonnen-notnahrung-angeordnet-a-8b2ddefd-49ea-4bd2-ada7-3474faa32989 Bericht des »Atlantic« Trump-Regierung hat offenbar Vernichtung von fast 500 Tonnen Notnahrung angeordnet / Die US-Entwicklungsbehörde USAID versuchte monatelang, Energieriegel an hungernde Kinder zu verteilen. Doch die Einschränkungen der US-Regierung verhinderten das. Nun soll die Notnahrung offenbar verbrannt werden.]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usaid-trump-regierung-erklaert-entwicklungsbehoerde-offiziell-fuer-geschlossen-a-79b31dd7-f479-4990-a9c4-cae20177d1c2 Weltweite Hilfsprogramme Trump-Regierung erklärt Entwicklungsbehörde USAID offiziell für geschlossen: Millionen Menschen in ärmeren Ländern sind auf Hilfsprojekte von USAID angewiesen. Auf Geheiß des Weißen Hauses muss die Behörde nun jedoch schließen. Die Folgen dürften laut einer Studie dramatisch ausfallen.]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250312||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614056-usaid-shred-burn-documents/ USAID orders mass shredding of documents – Politico / President Trump’s government efficiency czar, Elon Musk, has said the “destruction of evidence is a crime”]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614003-usaid-ukraine-americans-censorship/ USAID funded Ukraine group that smeared Vance / The Grayzone has published an exposé on Kiev outfits targeting Americans with US taxpayer funds]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250212||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612544-slovakia-fico-usaid-musk/ EU state’s leader asks Musk to reveal scale of USAID meddling / Slovakia’s Robert Fico seeks full disclosure of US funding to organizations undermining his government]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250209||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/usaid-funded-massive-global-state-propaganda-news-matrix-nearly-billion-people-reach USAID Funded Massive 'News' Platform, Extending 'Censorship Industrial Complex' To Billions Worldwide]||[[USAID]] | |20250209||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/usaid-funded-massive-global-state-propaganda-news-matrix-nearly-billion-people-reach USAID Funded Massive 'News' Platform, Extending 'Censorship Industrial Complex' To Billions Worldwide]||[[USAID]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:53, 16 July 2025
Articles
Resources
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Agency_for_International_Development
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9i4s7v5jNbQ USAID Unsolicited Proposals Best Practises