GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20170627||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/google-vs-eu-kartellwaechter-folgen-der-rekordstrafe-a-1154698.html Rekordstrafe für Google 2,42 Milliarden Euro - und das könnte erst der Anfang sein]||[[EU]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/384193-facebook-pay-russia-google-tax/ Russia slaps Facebook with ‘Google Tax’]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[RU]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |20170410||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/384193-facebook-pay-russia-google-tax/ Russia slaps Facebook with ‘Google Tax’]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[RU]] / [[GOOGLE]] | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 28 June 2017
Articles
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170627 | spiegel.de | Rekordstrafe für Google 2,42 Milliarden Euro - und das könnte erst der Anfang sein | EU / GOOGLE |
| 20170410 | rt.com | Russia slaps Facebook with ‘Google Tax’ | FACEBOOK / RU / GOOGLE |
| 20170407 | rt.com | Dead on arrival? Google’s fake news fact-checkers mired in bias, controversy | |
| 20170308 | wsj.com | New WikiLeaks Documents Fuel Tension Between Intelligence Agencies, Tech Sector - Documents renew questions about what responsibility the government has to notify companies of security flaws in their products | CIA / WIKILEAKS / APPLE / GOOGLE / MICROSOFT / SAMSUNG |
| 20170204 | spiegel.de | Urteil zu E-Mails FBI darf auf Daten von Google-Kunden im Ausland zugreifen | GOOGLE / FBI |
| 20170105 | spiegel.de | Streit um Gehaltslisten US-Arbeitsministerium verklagt Google |
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 28.07.2011 | spiegel.de | Klarnamenzwang im Web: Frau Fake verteidigt die Pseudonyme | FACEBOOK / GOOGLE / TWITTER / PSEUDONYMITY |
| 19.07.2011 | wired.com | How Does Google Make the Big Bucks? An Infographic Answer |