KASPERSKY: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20180322||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/422030-pentagon-cyberespionage-burned-kaspersky/ ‘Pentagon cyber-espionage op’: US reportedly behind Slingshot malware targeting Mid East & Africa]||[[KASPERSKY]] / [[PENTAGON]] / [[US]] / [[ATTRIBUTION]] | ||
|- | |||
|20180320||cyberscoop.com||[https://www.cyberscoop.com/kaspersky-slingshot-isis-operation-socom-five-eyes/ Kaspersky's 'Slingshot' report burned an ISIS-focused intelligence operation]||[[KASPERSKY]] / [[PENTAGON]] / [[US]] / [[ATTRIBUTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180223||wired.com||[https://www.wired.com/story/facebook-mandatory-malware-scan/ Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ESET]] / [[TREND MICRO]] / [[KASPERSKY]] | |20180223||wired.com||[https://www.wired.com/story/facebook-mandatory-malware-scan/ Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ESET]] / [[TREND MICRO]] / [[KASPERSKY]] | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 23 March 2018
Articles
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180322 | rt.com | ‘Pentagon cyber-espionage op’: US reportedly behind Slingshot malware targeting Mid East & Africa | KASPERSKY / PENTAGON / US / ATTRIBUTION |
| 20180320 | cyberscoop.com | Kaspersky's 'Slingshot' report burned an ISIS-focused intelligence operation | KASPERSKY / PENTAGON / US / ATTRIBUTION |
| 20180223 | wired.com | Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess | FACEBOOK / ESET / TREND MICRO / KASPERSKY |
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20160904 | heise.de | Quadsys-Skandal: Kaspersky beendet seinen Vertrag | KASPERSKY |
2015