EC: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|20230811||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/581131-six-arrested-ecuador-assassination/ Six arrested for presidential candidate’s assassination / The suspects are believed to have ties to organized crime, according to Ecuadorian officials]||[[EC]] | |20230811||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/581131-six-arrested-ecuador-assassination/ Six arrested for presidential candidate’s assassination / The suspects are believed to have ties to organized crime, according to Ecuadorian officials]||[[EC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20230810||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/581071-ecuador-presidential-hopeful-assassinated/ Presidential hopeful assassinated - Law enforcement in Ecuador described the shooting as an act of terrorism]||[[EC]] | |20230810||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2023/aug/10/ecuador-presidential-candidate-fernando-villavicencio-killed Ecuadorian presidential candidate Fernando Villavicencio assassinated]||[[VILLAVICENCIO, FERNANDO]] / [[EC]] | ||
|- | |||
|20230810||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/581071-ecuador-presidential-hopeful-assassinated/ Presidential hopeful assassinated - Law enforcement in Ecuador described the shooting as an act of terrorism]||[[VILLAVICENCIO, FERNANDO]] / [[EC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20230810||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/ecuadors-outspoken-anti-narco-presidential-candidate-assassinated-broad-daylight Ecuador's Outspoken Anti-Narco Presidential Candidate Assassinated In Broad Daylight]||[[VILLAVICENCIO, FERNANDO]] / [[EC]] | |20230810||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/ecuadors-outspoken-anti-narco-presidential-candidate-assassinated-broad-daylight Ecuador's Outspoken Anti-Narco Presidential Candidate Assassinated In Broad Daylight]||[[VILLAVICENCIO, FERNANDO]] / [[EC]] | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 17 August 2023
ECUADOR
Articles
2023
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210728 | heise.de | Wikileaks-Gründer Assange verliert ecuadorianische Staatsbürgerschaft | ASSANGE, JULIAN / EC |
| 20210412 | theguardian.com | Ecuador election: former banker Lasso is surprise winner - Voters in presidential race reject leftist movement, while Peru vote heads for second round | EC |
| 20210223 | spiegel.de | Bandenkriminalität Mehr als 50 Tote bei Gefängnismeutereien in Ecuador | EC |
| 20210208 | rt.com | Correa-backed candidate Arauz leads in Ecuador election, comes short of one round victory | EC |
| 20210208 | spiegel.de | Ecuador Zerstrittene linke Kandidaten müssen in Stichwahl ums Präsidentenamt | EC |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20151108 | amerika21.de | Ecuador von Schiedsgericht zu 1,1 Milliarden US-Dollar Strafzahlung verurteilt | EC |
| 20151027 | panampost.com | Censorship Cloud Hangs Over 300 Ecuadorian TV, Radio Stations - Correa to Clear Airwaves of Independent Voices on Technicality, Warns NGO | EC |
| 20150828 | rt.com | Sweden to hold talks with Ecuador over Julian Assange | ASSANGE, JULIAN / SE / EC |
| 20150817 | telesurtv.net | Ecuador Says UK Criticism Over Julian Assange 'Unacceptable' | ASSANGE, JULIAN / EC / GB / SE |
| 20150723 | theguardian.com | Julian Assange: Ecuador and Sweden in tense standoff over interview | NY, MARIANNE / ASSANGE, JULIAN / SE / EC |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141101 | spiegel.de | Verfassungsreform in Ecuador: Rafael Correa, Präsident auf Lebenszeit | EC |
| 20140523 | spiegel.de | Nationalpark im Amazonasgebiet: Ecuador erteilt Ölbohr-Lizenz für Weltnaturerbe | EC |
2013
Resources
- http://floksociety.org/carta-abierta/#english
- http://coesc.educacionsuperior.gob.ec/index.php/Código_Orgánico_de_Econom%C3%ADa_Social_del_Conocimiento_e_Innovación