USAID: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250702||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usaid-trump-regierung-erklaert-entwicklungsbehoerde-offiziell-fuer-geschlossen-a-79b31dd7-f479-4990-a9c4-cae20177d1c2 Weltweite Hilfsprogramme Trump-Regierung erklärt Entwicklungsbehörde USAID offiziell für geschlossen: Millionen Menschen in ärmeren Ländern sind auf Hilfsprojekte von USAID angewiesen. Auf Geheiß des Weißen Hauses muss die Behörde nun jedoch schließen. Die Folgen dürften laut einer Studie dramatisch ausfallen.]||[[USAID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250312||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614056-usaid-shred-burn-documents/ USAID orders mass shredding of documents – Politico / President Trump’s government efficiency czar, Elon Musk, has said the “destruction of evidence is a crime”]||[[USAID]] | |20250312||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614056-usaid-shred-burn-documents/ USAID orders mass shredding of documents – Politico / President Trump’s government efficiency czar, Elon Musk, has said the “destruction of evidence is a crime”]||[[USAID]] | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 2 July 2025
Articles
Resources
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Agency_for_International_Development
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9i4s7v5jNbQ USAID Unsolicited Proposals Best Practises