GREENWALD, GLENN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130819||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2013/aug/19/detention-david-miranda-keith-vaz-glenn-greenwald David Miranda's detention at Heathrow 'extraordinary', says Keith Vaz - Senior MP to seek explanation from police after detention of Glenn Greenwald's partner under the Terrorism Act]||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GB]] / [[VAZ, KEITH]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130819||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/19/amnesty-condemns-heathrow-detention Amnesty International condemns detention of Glenn Greenwald's partner - Questioning at Heathrow of Guardian journalist's partner shows terrorism law 'can be abused for petty, vindictive reasons']||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[LHR]] / [[GB]] / [[AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL]] | |20130819||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/19/amnesty-condemns-heathrow-detention Amnesty International condemns detention of Glenn Greenwald's partner - Questioning at Heathrow of Guardian journalist's partner shows terrorism law 'can be abused for petty, vindictive reasons']||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[LHR]] / [[GB]] / [[AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL]] | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 19 August 2013
Articles
Videos
| Date | Source | TItle | Tags |
| 20130612 | foxnews via youtube | Republican congressman calls for prosecution of Glenn Greenwald | GREENWALD, GLENN / KING, PETER |