GREENWALD, GLENN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130820||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/19/white-house-david-miranda-heads-up David Miranda detention: White House was given 'heads-up' - US says it did not sanction holding Glenn Greenwald's partner at Heathrow, but was told his name was on passenger list]||[[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[GB]] / [[US]] / [[WHITE HOUSE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130819||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/heathrow-drama-um-greenwald-partner-usa-weisen-beteiligung-zurueck-a-917434.html Heathrow-Drama: US-Regierung wusste von Verhör des Greenwald-Partners]||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GB]] / [[US]] | |20130819||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/heathrow-drama-um-greenwald-partner-usa-weisen-beteiligung-zurueck-a-917434.html Heathrow-Drama: US-Regierung wusste von Verhör des Greenwald-Partners]||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GB]] / [[US]] | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 20 August 2013
Articles
Videos
| Date | Source | TItle | Tags |
| 20130612 | foxnews via youtube | Republican congressman calls for prosecution of Glenn Greenwald | GREENWALD, GLENN / KING, PETER |