GREENWALD, GLENN: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130820||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/david-miranda-im-interview-ueber-sein-verhoer-in-london-a-917452.html Miranda-Verhör in London: "Sie drohten, mich ins Gefängnis zu stecken"]||[[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[GB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130820||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/19/white-house-david-miranda-heads-up David Miranda detention: White House was given 'heads-up' - US says it did not sanction holding Glenn Greenwald's partner at Heathrow, but was told his name was on passenger list]||[[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[GB]] / [[US]] / [[WHITE HOUSE]] | |20130820||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/19/white-house-david-miranda-heads-up David Miranda detention: White House was given 'heads-up' - US says it did not sanction holding Glenn Greenwald's partner at Heathrow, but was told his name was on passenger list]||[[MIRANDA, DAVID]] / [[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[GB]] / [[US]] / [[WHITE HOUSE]] | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 21 August 2013
Articles
Videos
| Date | Source | TItle | Tags |
| 20130612 | foxnews via youtube | Republican congressman calls for prosecution of Glenn Greenwald | GREENWALD, GLENN / KING, PETER |