DRONES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20150417||firstlook.org/thenintercept||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/2015/04/17/ramstein/ Germany is the Tell-Tale Heart of America’s Drone War]||[[DE]] / [[DRONES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|201520407||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/aponline/2015/04/07/world/asia/ap-pakistan-cia.html?_r=0 Pakistan Judge: Charge CIA Lawyer, Officer for Drone Strike]||[[DRONES]] / [[PK]] / [[CIA]] | |201520407||nytimes.com||[http://www.nytimes.com/aponline/2015/04/07/world/asia/ap-pakistan-cia.html?_r=0 Pakistan Judge: Charge CIA Lawyer, Officer for Drone Strike]||[[DRONES]] / [[PK]] / [[CIA]] | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 21 April 2015
Articles
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150417 | firstlook.org/thenintercept | Germany is the Tell-Tale Heart of America’s Drone War | DE / DRONES |
| 201520407 | nytimes.com | Pakistan Judge: Charge CIA Lawyer, Officer for Drone Strike | DRONES / PK / CIA |
| 20150403 | indiatimes.com | Now, drones to be used to disperse mobs in Lucknow | IN/ DRONES |
| 20150210 | firstlook.org | The U.S. Media and the 13-Year-Old Yemeni Boy Burned to Death Last Month by a U.S. Drone | DRONES / US |
| 20150201 | cnnpressroom.blogs.cnn.com | PRES OBAMA on Fareed Zakaria GPS | OBAMA, BARACK / US / DRONES / SA / IL / UA / RU / CN / IN / TERRORISM |
| 20150124 | spiegel.de | Schmuggel ins Gefängnis: Drogen per Drohne | DRONES |
2014
2013
2012
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20091217 | wsj.com | Insurgents Hack U.S. Drones - $26 Software Is Used to Breach Key Weapons in Iraq; Iranian Backing Suspected | DRONES |
| 20091217 | wired.com | Not Just Drones: Militants Can Snoop on Most U.S. Warplanes (Updated) | DRONES |
| 20090914 | popsci.com | Air Force Shoots Down Runaway Drone Over Afghanistan | DRONES |
| 20090508 | usaf.aib.law.af.mil | Aircraft Accident Investigation MQ-1B, T/N 05-3140, Ghazni, Afghanistan | DRONES |
Books
| Author | Title | Publisher | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| FUCHS, CHRISTIAN / GOETZ, JOHN | Geheimer Krieg: Wie von Deutschland aus der Kampf gegen den Terror gesteuert wird | Rowohlt | 2013 | 978-3498021382 | DRONES / DE / AFRICOM |