TORTURE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20160323||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/terror-in-bruessel-trump-nutzt-anschlag-fuer-folter-forderung-a-1083904.html Reaktionen nach Brüssel-Anschlägen: Trump will wieder foltern]||[[BRUSSELS]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[TORTURE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20160306||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/syrien-28-707-beweise-gegen-baschar-al-assad-keine-anklage-a-1080741.html Fotos aus Syriens Folterkerkern: 28.707 Beweise gegen Assad - aber keine Anklage]||[[AL-ASSAD, BASHAR]] / [[SY]] / [[TORTURE]] | |20160306||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/syrien-28-707-beweise-gegen-baschar-al-assad-keine-anklage-a-1080741.html Fotos aus Syriens Folterkerkern: 28.707 Beweise gegen Assad - aber keine Anklage]||[[AL-ASSAD, BASHAR]] / [[SY]] / [[TORTURE]] | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 24 March 2016
Articles
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20160323 | spiegel.de | Reaktionen nach Brüssel-Anschlägen: Trump will wieder foltern | BRUSSELS / TRUMP, DONALD / TORTURE |
| 20160306 | spiegel.de | Fotos aus Syriens Folterkerkern: 28.707 Beweise gegen Assad - aber keine Anklage | AL-ASSAD, BASHAR / SY / TORTURE |
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 12.12.2011 | hintergrund.de | Folter mit Todesfolge an dem mutmaßlichen Drogendealer Achidi John bis heute ungesühnt | DE TORTURE |
2006
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 10.11.2006 | hrw.org | Sweden Violated Torture Ban in CIA Rendition: Diplomatic Assurances Against Torture Offer No Protection From Abuse | SE / TORTURE / UN / CIA |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| KIRIAKOU, JOHN / RUBY, MICHAEL / RIEDEL, BRUCE | Skyhorse Publishing | Reluctant Spy: My Secret Life in the CIA's War on Terror | 2012 | 978-1616086282 | CIA / TORTURE |
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20120530 | aljazeera.com | Songs of War - We follow a Sesame Street composer as he learns how his music has been used to torture detainees at Guantanamo Bay. | TORTURE / MUSIC / GUANTANAMO BAY |